Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Anthropology

Fall 2003




ANTH 211  Cultural Anthropology (SS or C)                         3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets SS or C. GDR:Meets S.
[0113] 0101 MWF.......10:00am-10:50am (ACIV151)       SAN ANTONIO, P
[0114] 0201 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (SS  114)       FRANKOWSKI, A
[7725] 0301 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (SS  409)       FRANKOWSKI, A


ANTH 297A Selected Topics in Anthropology Methods                 3 credits
          and Materials of Research in Anthropolgy          

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          HONR  201. Class will meet  in Room 259 of
          the  Albin  O.  Kuhn  Library.  For course
          description see HONR 201.
[0115] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (TBA)           SULLIVAN, K


ANTH 297B Selected Topics in Anthropology Magic and               3 credits
          Witchcraft                                        

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0116] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ACIV011)       RUBINSTEIN, R


ANTH 312  Medical Anthropology (SS)                               3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets SS. GDR:Meets S.
[0117] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (SS  110)       KAVANAGH, K


ANTH 314  Psychological Anthropology (SS).                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets SS. GDR:Meets S.
[0118] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (SS  110)       RUBINSTEIN, R


ANTH 397A Selected Topics in Anthropology                         3 credits
          Anthropology of Art                               

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0119] 0101 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (SS  111)       FRANKOWSKI, A


ANTH 397B Selected Topics in Anthropology Issues in               3 credits
          Health Care                                       

          Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          SOCY 352.
[7559] 0101 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (ITE 227)       CHARD, S


ANTH 397C Selected Topics in Anthropology Science                 3 credits
          and Technology                                    

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0121] 0101 Th.........7:00pm- 9:45pm (SS  110)       DONATO, P


ANTH 399  Independent Study                                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ANTH 400  Anthropological Theory                                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0140] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (SS  110)       DONATO, P


ANTH 497A Advanced Selected Topics in Anthropology                3 credits
          Internships                                       

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0141] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              KLEINBERG, B


ANTH 499  Independent Study                                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


[Return to Fall 2003 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]