Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Art

Fall 2003


          ATTENDANCE AT THE FIRST CLASS MEETING IN
          REQUIRED FOR ALL ART COURSES.


ART 210   Visual Concepts I                                       3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0260] 0101 TuTh.......2:00pm- 3:50pm (FA  110C)      BRADLEY, S
[0261] 0201 TuTh.......5:00pm- 6:50pm (FA  110C)      BRADLEY, S
[7712] 0301 MW.........2:00pm- 3:50pm (FA  110C)      HERSHEY, J


ART 220   Art History I (AH)                                      3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets  A/H. GDR:Meets H.  Students
          must bring transcript to first class.
[0262] 0101 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (FA  306)       FELDMAN, J


ART 221   Art History II (AH)                                     3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets  A/H. GDR:Meets H.  Students
          must bring transcript to first class.
[0263] 0201 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (FA  306)       OTTESEN, B
[7748] 0301 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (FA  306)       Prosperetti, L


ART 224   History of Film I: Origins to 1945 (AH)                 3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets A/H. GDR:Meets H.
[0264] 0101 M..........7:00pm- 9:50pm (FA  306)       MOON, A


ART 240   Film I: Moving Images                                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0265] 0201 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:50pm (FA  221A)      WORDEN, F


ART 241   Introduction to Video Art                               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG Class will  meet in FA
          207C.
[0266] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (TBA)           GRABILL, V


ART 251   Camera Vision                                           3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7713] 0101 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  402)       STOVAL, J
[0267] 0201 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  404)       MASKERONI, A
[0268] 0301 MW.........8:30am-10:20am (FA  402)       THOMPSON, C
[0269] 0401 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  402)       THOMPSON, C


ART 275   Introduction to Printmaking                             3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0270] 0101 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  208)       SHAFIE, H


ART 282   Introduction to Art and Technology                      3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F All  students must
          attend weekly lecture and lab.
[0273] 0301 M..........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  306)       HUNG, C
            W..........2:30pm- 4:20pm (ECS 336) LAB
[0274] 0401 M..........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  306)       HUNG, C
            Tu.........9:00am-10:50am (ECS 336) LAB


ART 310   Drawing I                                               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0275] 0101 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  114)       CHAN, I
[0278] 0104 TuTh.......3:00pm- 4:50pm (FA  114)       ACHJADI, D


ART 323   20th Century Art (AH)                                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets  A/H. GDR:Meets H.  Students
          must  bring  transcript  to  first  class.
          Pre-requisite: ART 221.
[0279] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (FA  215)       SMALLS, J
[0280] 0102 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (FA  215)       JACOB, P


ART 326   History of Photography I (AH)                           3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GFR/GER:Meets A/H. GDR:Meets H.
[0281] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (FA  306)       STEPHANY, J


ART 331   Graphic Design I                                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0282] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:50pm (FA  107)       IVY, J
[0283] 0201 TuTh.......3:00pm- 4:50pm (FA  107)       IVY, J


ART 332   Graphic Design II: Computers For Designers              3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0284] 0101 TuTh.......5:00pm- 6:50pm (FA  107)       MAZUREK, T
[0285] 0102 TuTh.......7:00pm- 8:50pm (FA  107)       MAZUREK, T


ART 333   Graphic Design III: Introductory                        3 credits
          Typography                                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0286] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  107)       CAMPBELL, S
[0287] 0201 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  107)       CAMPBELL, S


ART 334   Graphic Design IV: Word and Image                       3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0288] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  107)       ABRAHAM, G
[0289] 0201 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  107)       ABRAHAM, G


ART 341   Introduction to Animation                               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F
[0290] 0101 TuTh.......7:00pm- 8:50pm (FA  113)       DURETTE, P
[0291] 0201 TuTh.......5:00pm- 6:50pm (FA  113)       DURETTE, P


ART 342   Introduction to Film Theory                             3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0292] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  221)       STREET, M


ART 345   Film II: Sound and Image                                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Restricted to
          declared Visual Arts majors.
[0293] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  221A)      WORDEN, F


ART 346   Intermediate Video Art                                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Restricted to declared
          Visual Arts majors.
[0294] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  207C)      GRABILL, V


ART 350   Constructed Environments                                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0296] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm                 DURANT, M


ART 351   Black and White Photography                             3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Restricted to
          declared Visual Arts majors.
[0297] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  402)       MASKERONI, A
[0298] 0102 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  402)       DURANT, M


ART 353   Color Photography                                       3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0299] 0101 TuTh.......2:00pm- 3:50pm (FA  402)       WINICOV, M


ART 375   Photographic Processes in Printmaking                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0300] 0101 F..........9:00am-12:40pm (FA  208)       ACHJADI, D


ART 382   Interactivity                                           3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Restricted to declared
          Visual Arts majors.
[0301] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  112)       Echeverry, S
[0302] 0201 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  112)       Echeverry, S


ART 383   Digital Cinema                                          3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0303] 0102 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:50pm (FA  113)       CRANDALL, D
[0304] 0103 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  113)       CRANDALL, D


ART 384   Computer Animation                                      3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:  REG/P-F  Also  listed  as
          ART649D.  This  class  will  meets  in ECS
          005B.
[0305] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (TBA)           PRICE, A
[0306] 0201 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (TBA)           PRICE, A


ART 385   Digital Montage                                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0307] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  404)       THOMPSON, C


ART 388   Art on the Internet                                     3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0308] 0101 TuTh.......7:00pm- 8:50pm (FA  112)       THWING, J
[0309] 0201 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  112)       Echeverry, S


ART 389   Topics in Computer Art Real Time 3D                     3 credits
          Animation                                         

(PermReq) Grade     Method:     REG/P-F/AUD     This
          experimental  course  explores the  use of
          real    time    computer    graphics    in
          applications  for  performance  animation,
          virtual  reality,  interactivity  and game
          design.  Students  will develop  skills in
          conceptualization,         pre-production,
          planning,  and  production  of  a  working
          prototype   course   will  survey  current
          trends  in developing technologies and the
          use  of real time graphics  as a means for
          cinematics    and   artistic   expression.
          Students  enrolling  in  this  course  are
          expected  to have  intermediate to advance
          experience  working  with  3D  modeling in
          Maya,  and will be expected to develop and
          practice   skills   in  understanding  and
          implementing       programming      logic.
          Prerequisite:  ART 384, Introduction to 3D
          Computer  Animation.  This class will meet
          in ECS 005B.
[0310] 0101 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (TBA)           PRICE, A


ART 392A  Topics in Art or Media I Technology and                 3 credits
          Perception                                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD Investigates the
          interplay       between      technological
          development  of  time-based  media  in the
          arts    and   the   evolution   of   human
          perception.   Relevant readings and visual
          and acoustical examples from both the arts
          and   the  history  of  mass-media  (film,
          radio,      television,     video     art,
          computer/internet) provide the context for
          discussion.    Conceptual  and  perceptual
          change  wrought by the  rapid evolution of
          media  in  arts  during later  half of the
          twentieth-century  to  date  will  be  the
          primary focus. Also listed as HONR 300D.
[0311] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (FA  207)       STURGEON, J


ART 392C  Topics in Art or Media I Design and                     3 credits
          Marketing                                         

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD Pre-requisite:
          Students  are required to have sucessfully
          completed  ART 331, ART  332, ART 333, and
          ART 334 before enrolling in this course.
[0313] 0101 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  107)       YAGER, D


ART 392E  Topics in Art or Media I Listening Space:               3 credits
          Designing Location-Aware Environments             
          usingGPS                                          

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG This course will explore
          the interaction of space, sound, and human
          movement  through  the  design  of outdoor
          location-aware  environments  and systems.
          Students  will  have  the  opportunity  to
          develop   projects   using  a  proprietary
          GPS-based   software   developed  by  UMBC
          faculty and students (Rueb, Kelly, et al).
          Students   may   chose  to  develop  sound
          installations,  distributed  mobile gaming
          applications,  or  screen-based  interface
          solutions grounded in user-centered design
          practices    (end-user   and/or   software
          developer    interfaces).     Studio   and
          laboratory-based production will be framed
          and  informed  by theoretical  texts drawn
          from  a  variety of  disciplines including
          architecture,      industrial      design,
          interaction  design,  sound  art, literary
          and   cultural  studies,  and  performance
          studies.   Pre-requisites:   Open  to  IRC
          Fellows  only. THIS CLASS WILL MEET IN ITE
          109A.
[7607] 0101 F.........12:30pm- 4:30pm (TBA)           RUEB, T


ART 395   Television Production Techniques I                      3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0314] 0101 W..........4:00pm- 7:00pm (ACIV203)       SHEWBRIDGE, W


ART 423   Art Since 1945 and the Ideology of the                  3 credits
          Star System                                       

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0315] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  207C)      SMALLS, J


ART 424   Contemporary Art, Theory, and Criticism                 3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          Art 624.
[0316] 0101 Th.........4:00pm- 6:30pm (FA  207C)      JACOB, P


ART 425   Writing By & About Artists                              3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          ART 720A.
[0317] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  207C)      MAHONEY, J


ART 429A  Seminar in Art History and Theory Issues                3 credits
          and Themes in Black, Queer and Feminist           
          Film                                              

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  In this course
          we  will  look  at and  critically examine
          some  social, political, and sexual themes
          and  problems  as they  relate to selected
          films  regarding  African  American;  gay,
          lesbian,    bisexual,   transgender;   and
          feminist-themed    concerns.    No   prior
          knowledge  or experience necessary in film
          history and/or film theory.
[0318] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  207C)      SMALLS, J


ART 429B  Seminar in Art History and Theory Sources               3 credits
          of Inspiration for Visual Artists                 

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD People who love
          to  draw sometimes wonder  " What should I
          draw?"  Likewise,  young  artists  in  any
          medium  sometimes  wonder  what  their art
          should  be ABOUT. In this seminar, we will
          explore a rich variety of potential source
          material  drawn from myths, legends, Bible
          stories,  fairy tales,  poetry, drama, and
          music.   Students   will  be  expected  to
          produce  small pieces  throughout the term
          and  then  a  final  culminating  work. No
          freshman will be admitted.  Also listed as
          ART 649B.
[0319] 0101 Tu.........4:00pm- 6:30pm (FA  404)       SPITZ, E


ART 429H  Seminar in Art History and Theory Sources               3 credits
          of Inspiration for Visual Artists                 

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7703] 0101 Tu.........4:00pm- 6:30pm (FA  404)       SPITZ, E


ART 430   Graphic Design VI: Advanced Typography                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[0320] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  325)       TOOTOONCHI, N
[0321] 0201 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  325)       TOOTOONCHI, N


ART 431   Graphic Design VII: Advanced Explorations               6 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[0322] 0101 MW.........8:30am-12:20pm (FA  325)       RE, P
[0323] 0201 TuTh......11:00am- 2:50pm (FA  325)       RE, P


ART 432   Graphic Design Practicum                                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0324] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  325)       IVY, J


ART 435A  Topics in Filmmaking Collaborative Cinema               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD This course will
          explore  different modes  filmmalkers have
          used  to  work  together in  making films.
          We'll   look   at   traditional   ways  of
          organizing film shoots (the Hollywood film
          crew)  and less hierarchical models. We'll
          view  work that resonates with many (often
          contradictory) voices as well as work that
          attempts  to hide fissures between various
          participants.   We'll   discuss  directing
          actors      (ensemble,      method     and
          imporvisational  styles), sound mixing and
          set  lighting.  In  class we'll  work as a
          unit  in creating one short piece, omnibus
          style.   Then  students  will  form  small
          groups  to work on a semester long project
          that gives voice to ideas generated by the
          group.   How   to  work  together?  Should
          differences   of  style  and  ideology  be
          erased   or   emphasized?   Readings   and
          discussions  about  work  that  negotiates
          issues    of   artistic   territory   will
          elucidate    some   possible   strategies.
          Prerequisite: ART 345.
[0326] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  221A)      STREET, M


ART 440   Film Projects                                         1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[0327] 0101 Tu.........5:00pm- 7:50pm (FA  221A)      STURGEON, J


ART 447   2D Animation and Compositing                            3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Class will meet
          in ECS 005B.
[0328] 0101 TuTh.......3:00pm- 4:50pm (TBA)           JOHNSTON-PRICE


ART 456   Photography Senior Thesis I Advanced                    3 credits
          Seminar in Photography.                           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0329] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:50pm (FA  402)       DURANT, M


ART 460   Installation Art                                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0330] 0101 TuTh......11:00am-12:50pm (FA  114)       ACHJADI, D


ART 465   Intermedia Studio                                       3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  The  Tao  of
          Intermedia.  Through lectures and readings
          on Eastern philosophy, students will study
          the relationship of Taoism to culture/art,
          experience  and  art-making.  These  ideas
          come  into practice as students experience
          traditional  Asian  media  with  ink, dye,
          paper,  and  book  arts.  With  additional
          discussions   on  Western  philosophy  and
          media,  students  will explore  and create
          from  an Eastern/Western interperspective.
          Also listed as ART 649F.
[0331] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  208)       CHAN, I


ART 480   History and Theory of Imaging and digital               3 credits
          Arts                                              

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          ART 620.
[0332] 0101 M..........7:00pm- 9:50pm (FA  221)       NOHE, T
[0333] 0201 W..........7:00pm- 9:50pm (FA  221)       NOHE, T


ART 484   Advanced 3D Animation Techniques                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Class will meet
          in ECS 005B.
[0334] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:50pm (TBA)           BAILEY, D


ART 486   Advanced Interactivity                                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          ART 649G.
[0335] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  113)       RUEB, T


ART 487   Experimental Interfaces                                 3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD  Also listed as
          ART 649I.
[0336] 0101 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  113)       RUEB, T


ART 489   IMDA Senior Projects                                    3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[0337] 0101 TuTh.......9:00am-10:50am (FA  207C)      DURETTE, P


ART 491   Special Studies                                       1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor   to   obtain  section  number.
          Restricted to declared Visual Arts majors.


ART 493   Senior Thesis Project                                   6 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ART 494   Internship                                            1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 495   Independent Studio Research                           1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ART 496   Imaging Research Center Internship                    3-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F Repeatable  for a total
          of  12  credits.  Class  will meet  in ECS
          104A.
[0459] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              BAILEY, D


ART 610   Introduction to Imaging and Digital                     4 credits
          Seminar                                           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG This course will meet in
          FA 202.
[0460] 0101 F.........10:00am- 3:00pm (FA  202)       BRADLEY, S


ART 620   History and Theory of Imaging and Digital               4 credits
          Arts                                              

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 480.
[0461] 0101 M..........7:00pm- 9:50pm (FA  221)       NOHE, T


ART 624   Contemporary Art, Theory, and Criticism                 4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 424.
[0462] 0101 Th.........4:00pm- 6:30pm (FA  207C)      JACOB, P


ART 638   Teaching Practicum                                      2 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 639   Teaching Intern                                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 640   Imaging and Digital Studio                              4 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG Also listed as Art 740.
          This course will meet in the ITE building,
          room 110C.
[0518] 0101 Tu.........1:00pm- 3:50pm (TBA)           MOREN, L


ART 649B  Special Topics Studio Sources of                      1-4 credits
          Inspiration for Visual Artist.                    

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG People who love to draw
          sometimes  wonder  "What  should  I draw?"
          Likewise,   young  artist  in  any  medium
          sometimes  wonder what their art should be
          ABOUT.  In this seminar,  we wil explore a
          rich  variety of potential source material
          drawn  from myths, legends, Bible stories,
          fairy  tales,  poetry,  drama,  and music.
          Students will be expected to produce small
          pieces  throughout  the  term and  a final
          culminating  work.  No  freshman  will  be
          admitted. Also listed as ART 429B.
[0519] 0101 Tu.........4:00pm- 6:30pm (FA  404)       SPITZ, E


ART 649D  Special Topics Studio Computer Animation                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG Also listed as ART 384.
          This class will meet in ECS building, Room
          005B.
[0520] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (TBA)           PRICE, A
[0521] 0201 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (TBA)           PRICE, A


ART 649F  Special Topics Studio Intermedia Studio                 3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 465.
[7653] 0101 MW........10:30am-12:20pm (FA  208)       CHAN, I


ART 649G  Special Topics Studio Advanced                          3 credits
          Interactivity                                     

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 486.
[7660] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 4:20pm (FA  113)       RUEB, T


ART 649I  Special Topics Studio Experimental                      3 credits
          Interfaces                                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 649I.
[7661] 0101 MW.........4:30pm- 6:20pm (FA  113)       RUEB, T


ART 690   Independent Studies                                   1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 720A  Seminar in Art History and Theory                       4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as ART 425.
[0549] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  207C)      MAHONEY, J


ART 740   Advanced Imaging and Digital Studio                     4 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG Also listed as ART 640.
          This   class  is  for  2nd  year  graduate
          students  only.  This course  will meet in
          the ITE building, Room 110C.
[0550] 0101 Tu.........1:00pm- 3:50pm (TBA)           MOREN, L


ART 790   Independent Studies                                   1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 792   Thesis and Exhibition Preparation                       4 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 794   Graduate Internship                                   1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 798   Graduate Thesis                                         4 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ART 799   Graduate Thesis Exhibition                            1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Fall 2003 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]