Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Fall 2004




ENEE 206  Basic Circuit Theory                                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2566] 0101 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (ITE 229)       YAN, L
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2567] 0102 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (ITE 229)       YAN, L
            Th........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2568] 0103 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (ITE 229)       YAN, L
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 302  Principles of Electrical Enginnering                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2569] 0101 MW.........5:15pm- 6:30pm (LH8 ...)       YAN, L
            M..........3:15pm- 5:15pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2570] 0102 MW.........5:15pm- 6:30pm (LH8 ...)       YAN, L
            Th.........4:00pm- 6:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2571] 0103 MW.........5:15pm- 6:30pm (LH8 ...)       YAN, L
            Th.........6:00pm- 8:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 601  Signal and Linear Systems Theory                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2572] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (MP  012)       ADALI, T


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade Method: P-F
[2573] 0101 F..........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 233)       MORRIS, J


ENEE 620  Probability and Random Processes                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2574] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (ACIV010)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 630  Solid State Electronics                                 3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Class  will meet in
          TRC 104.
[2575] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           CHOA, F


ENEE 660  Systems Engineering Principles                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[8154] 0101 Th.........6:30pm- 9:10pm (ITE 239)       Hoch, P


ENEE 661  System Architecture and Design                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[8155] 0101 Tu.........7:00pm- 9:45pm (ITE 233)       LABERGE, E


ENEE 680  Electromagnetic Theory I                                3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Class will meet
          in TRC 104.
[2576] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           MENYUK, C


ENEE 684  Introduction to Photonics                               3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD Class will be in TRC
          104.
[2577] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (TBA)           CARTER, G


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 718Q Topics in Signal Processing                             3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD TOPICS IN SIGNAL
          PROCESSING  AND COMMUNICATIONS. Class will
          meet in TRC 104.
[2610] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (TBA)           MORRIS, J


ENEE 728I Topics in Communications Image Data                     3 credits
          Compression                                       

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2611] 0101 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (ITE 241)       CHANG, C


ENEE 7700 Master's Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 8800 Doctoral Special Study                                   1 credit

(PermReq) Grade Method: P-F
[2656] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2657] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2658] 0134 Time and room to be arranged              VERONIS, A
[2659] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2660] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2661] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2662] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2663] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2664] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2665] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2666] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2667] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Fall 2004 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]