Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Fall 2005




ENEE 206  Basic Circuit Theory                                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2551] 0101 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (LH8 ...)       CHEN, Y
            M..........2:30pm- 4:30pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2552] 0102 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (LH8 ...)       CHEN, Y
            Tu.........1:00pm- 3:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 302  Principles of Electrical Enginnering                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2554] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV151)       BOURNER, D
            M..........2:30pm- 4:30pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2555] 0102 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV151)       BOURNER, D
            Tu.........1:00pm- 3:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2556] 0103 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV151)       BOURNER, D
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 601  Signal and Linear Systems Theory                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2557] 0101 MW.........2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 229)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade Method: P-F
[2558] 0101 F.........12:00pm-12:50pm (LH7 ...)       MENYUK, C


ENEE 612  Digital Image Processing                                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2559] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (ACIV011)       GUILFOYLE, K


ENEE 620  Probability and Random Processes                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2560] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (SOND109)       CHANG, C


ENEE 623  Communication Theory I                                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2561] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (ACIV007)       PINKSTON, J


ENEE 630  Solid State Electronics                                 3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Class  will meet in
          TRC 104.
[2562] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           CHOA, F


ENEE 660  Systems Engineering Principles                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[7615] 8010 M..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 237)       Hoch, P


ENEE 661  System Architecture and Design                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7616] 8010 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (LH3 ...)       LABERGE, E


ENEE 662  Modeling, Simulation And Analysis                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG THIS COURSE WILL MEET IN
          ROOM ITE 210.
[7677] 8010 W..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (TBA)           Marks, M


ENEE 680  Electromagnetic Theory I                                3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Class will meet
          in TRC 104.
[2567] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           CARTER, G


ENEE 685  Introduction to Communication Networks                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[7532] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (TBA)           MENYUK, C


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 7700 Master's Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 8800 Doctoral Special Study                                   1 credit

(PermReq) Grade Method: P-F
[2651] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2652] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2653] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2654] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2655] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2656] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2657] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2658] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2659] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2660] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2661] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2662] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M
[2663] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Fall 2005 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]