Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Fall 2006




ENEE 302  Principles of Electrical Enginnering                    4 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2539] 0101 MWF.......11:00am-11:50am (LH8 ...)       BOURNER, D
            F..........4:00pm- 6:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2540] 0102 MWF.......11:00am-11:50am (LH8 ...)       BOURNER, D
            Tu........11:00am- 1:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2541] 0103 MWF.......11:00am-11:50am (LH8 ...)       BOURNER, D
            Tu.........1:00pm- 3:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[7589] 0104 MWF.......11:00am-11:50am (LH8 ...)       BOURNER, D
            Th.........1:00pm- 3:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 601  Signal and Linear Systems Theory                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2542] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (ITE 237)       MORRIS, J


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade  Method: P-F ENEE 608 0101 will meet
          in ITE 325B.
[2543] 0101 Tu.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (TBA)           ADALI, T


ENEE 612  Digital Image Processing                                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2544] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ITE 231)       GUILFOYLE, K


ENEE 620  Probability and Random Processes                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2545] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (ITE 237)       ADALI, T


ENEE 623  Communication Theory I                                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2546] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (ACIV305)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 630  Solid State Electronics                                 3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Class  will meet in
          TRC 104.
[2547] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (TRC 122)       CHOA, F


ENEE 635  Introduction to Optical Communication                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2548] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (ACIV151)       CHEN, Y


ENEE 660  Systems Engineering Principles                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2549] 8010 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 237)       HOCH, P


ENEE 663  System Implementation, Integration And                  3 credits
          Test                                              

          Grade Method: REG
[2552] 8010 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (LH5 ...)       MARTIN, P


ENEE 680  Electromagnetic Theory I                                3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Class will meet
          in TRC 104.
[2553] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TRC 122)       CARTER, G


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 712  Pattern Recognition                                     3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2589] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (MP  105)       CHANG, C


ENEE 718W Topics in Signal Processing                             3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7759] 0101 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 241)       CHETTI, S


ENEE 7700 Master's Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 8800 Doctoral Special Study                                   1 credit

(PermReq) Grade Method: P-F
[2639] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2640] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2641] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2642] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2643] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2644] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2645] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2646] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2647] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2648] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2649] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2650] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              TEHRANIPOOR, M
[2651] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Fall 2006 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]