Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Information Systems

Fall 2008


General Education Info: GFR | GEP (for students starting Fall 2007)



IS 101    Introduction to Computer Based Systems                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3770] 0101 MW........11:00am-11:50am (ITE 233)       EVERHART, A
            M.........10:00am-10:50am (ITE 458) DIS
[3771] 0102 MW........11:00am-11:50am (ITE 233)       EVERHART, A
            W.........10:00am-10:50am (ITE 458) DIS
[3772] 0103 MW........11:00am-11:50am (ITE 233)       EVERHART, A
            F.........10:00am-10:50am (ITE 458) DIS
[3773] 0201 M..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 469)       STAFF
[3774] 0301 Th.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 469)       STECCO, M


IS 101H   Introduction to Computer Based Systems                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3775] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 468)       OZOK, A


IS 101Y   Introduction to Computer Based Systems                  4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3776] 0101 MWF.......10:00am-10:50am (ITE 239)       EVERHART, A
            F.........11:00am-11:50am (ITE 458) DIS


IS 125    Information Systems Logic and Structured                3 credits
          Design                                            

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3777] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 469)       SEAMAN, C


IS 147    Introduction to Computer Programming                    3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[3779] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 468)       REDDING, T
[3780] 0201 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 468)       GURLEY, K
[3781] 0301 MW.........2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 468)       GOLDMAN, R
[3782] 0401 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 469)       COMITZ, P
[3783] 0501 M..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 468)       HUNDLEY, C


IS 199    Service-Learning and Information Systems                 1 credit

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          for permission to enroll.
[3784] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              REDDING, T


IS 202    Systems Analysis Methods                                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3785] 0101 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (ITE  LH7)      KAHL, M


IS 246V   Topics in Programming Languages and Tools               3 credits
          Visual Studio                                     

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3787] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 458)       SMITH, D


IS 247    Computer Programming II                                 3 credits

          Grade   Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  This  second
          course   in   a   sequence  continues  the
          development     of     programming     and
          problem-solving skills, focusing on topics
          such  as:  lists,  searching  and sorting,
          sets,   stacks,   queues,  trees,  and  an
          introduction to analyses of algorithm time
          and  space requirements.  Prerequisite: IS
          147
[3788] 0101 MWF.......10:00am-10:50am (ITE 233)       MARTENS, J
[3790] 0301 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 231)       DEVRIES, E


IS 295    Introduction to Applications Programming                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3791] 0101 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 469)       NOORUDDIN, A
[3792] 0201 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 469)       NOORUDDIN, A
[3793] 0301 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 469)       SMITH, D


IS 298N   Special Topics in Information Systems                   3 credits
          Entrepreneurship for IT                           

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3795] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE  LH7)      RAZZAQUE, B


IS 298T   Special Topics in Information Systems                    1 credit
          Transfer Success Seminar                          

(PermReq) Grade Method: P-F Co-requisite: IS 300.
[3796] 0101 Th.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (ACIV305)       ANDERSON, S


IS 300    Management Information Systems                          3 credits

          Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Is  300  0301
          first  class  meeting  will  be Wednesday,
          Sept. 5.
[3797] 0101 Th.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 227)       SMITH, R
[3798] 0201 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ACIV013)       LUTTERS, W
[3799] 0301 W..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (SOND203)       PETRY, P
[3800] 0401 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (SOND101)       EVERHART, A
[3801] 0501 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 229)       CHAKRABORTY, J


IS 303    Human Factors in Computer Systems Design                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3802] 0101 Th.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 231)       SMITH, R
[3803] 0201 W..........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 227)       SMITH, R
[3804] 0301 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (ITE 239)       KUBER, R


IS 304    Ethical Issues in Information Systems                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
          GEP/GFR:Meets AH.
[3806] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (SOND207)       SPONAUGLE, R
[3807] 0201 TuTh.......7:10pm- 8:25pm (SOND207)       SPONAUGLE, R


IS 310    Software and Hardware Concepts                          3 credits

          Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Section 0401:
          This  is  a hybrid  section. Students will
          meet  in  class  the  first evening  and a
          variety  of subsequent times  with most of
          the  coursework  done  online.  Exams  and
          presentations are done during class times.
[3808] 0101 TuTh.......8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 233)       REDDING, T
[3809] 0201 MW.........7:10pm- 8:25pm (ITE 231)       GREEN, F
[3810] 0301 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (MEYR LH2)      PARIKH, D
[3811] 0401 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 229)       PARIKH, D


IS 317    Accounting Information Systems                          3 credits

          Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  IS  317  same
          course as ECAC 317.
[3812] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 469)       EISENMAN, S


IS 325    Introduction to Management Science                      3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/P-F/AUD Prior to Summer
          2002, this course was listed as IFSM300.
[3813] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV LH4)      ROBINSON, R


IS 350    Business Computer Systems                               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3814] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ACIV LH4)      MEISE, J


IS 369    RESEARCH SEMINAR: WRITINGS IN INFORMATION               3 credits
          SYSTEMS                                           

          Grade Method: REG
          GEP:Meets WI.
[3815] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 239)       EMURIAN, H


IS 387    Web Content Development                                 3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3816] 0101 TuTh.......8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 458)       KOMLODI, A


IS 399    Cooperative Education in Information                  1-3 credits
          Systems Management Cooperative Education          
          in Information Systems                            

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          for permission to enroll.
[3817] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              REDDING, T
[3818] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              REDDING, T


IS 400    Individual Study in Information Systems               1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor for permission to enroll.
[3819] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3820] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              CANFIELD, G
[3821] 0301 Time and room to be arranged              EMURIAN, H
[3822] 0401 Time and room to be arranged              FORGIONNE, G
[3823] 0501 Time and room to be arranged              GANGOPADHYAY,
[3824] 0601 Time and room to be arranged              NORCIO, A
[3825] 0701 Time and room to be arranged              RADA, R
[3826] 0801 Time and room to be arranged              SEAMAN, C
[3827] 0901 Time and room to be arranged              SEARS, A
[3828] 1001 Time and room to be arranged              YOON, V
[3829] 1101 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Z
[3830] 1201 Time and room to be arranged              KUBER, R
[3831] 1301 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3832] 1401 Time and room to be arranged              GUO, Z
[3833] 1501 Time and room to be arranged              JANEJA, V
[3834] 1601 Time and room to be arranged              KARABATIS, G
[3835] 1701 Time and room to be arranged              KOMLODI, A
[3836] 1801 Time and room to be arranged              KORU, G
[3837] 1901 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3838] 2001 Time and room to be arranged              LUTTERS, W
[3839] 2101 Time and room to be arranged              OZOK, A
[3840] 2201 Time and room to be arranged              ZHANG, D
[3841] 2301 Time and room to be arranged              ZHOU, L
[3842] 2401 Time and room to be arranged              SAMPATH, S
[3843] 2501 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3844] 2601 Time and room to be arranged              EVERHART, A
[3845] 2701 Time and room to be arranged              GLAZER, D
[3846] 2801 Time and room to be arranged              REDDING, T
[3847] 2901 Time and room to be arranged              SMITH, D
[3848] 3001 Time and room to be arranged              MARTENS, J


IS 403    User Interface Design                                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3849] 0101 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (ITE 469)       DEVRIES, E
[3850] 0201 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 458)       DEVRIES, E


IS 410    Introduction to Database Design                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3851] 0101 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 231)       MCGINNIS, J
[3852] 0201 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE  LH8)      YOON, V
[3853] 0301 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 229)       CHEN, Z


IS 413    GUI Systems Using JAVA JAVA                             3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3854] 0101 M..........9:30am-12:00pm (ITE 469)       EMURIAN, H


IS 417    Information Systems for Auditors                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7685] 0101 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (PUP 367)       MULCHANDANI, K


IS 420    Database Application Development                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3855] 0101 Tu.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (SOND208)       KARABATIS, G
            Tu.........2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 469) DIS
[3856] 0102 Tu.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (SOND208)       KARABATIS, G
            Th.........2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 469) DIS
[3857] 0103 Tu.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (SOND208)       KARABATIS, G
            W..........2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 469) DIS
[3858] 0201 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 458)       BANDARU, P


IS 425    Decision Support Systems                                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3859] 0101 W..........8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 229)       SMITH, D
            F..........8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 458) DIS
[3860] 0102 W..........8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 229)       SMITH, D
            M..........8:30am- 9:45am (ITE 458) DIS
[3861] 0201 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 458)       FORGIONNE, G


IS 428    Data Mining Techniques and Applications                 3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3862] 0101 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 468)       JANEJA, V


IS 430    Information Systems and Security                        3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3863] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 468)       DIAMOND, R


IS 436    Structured Systems Analysis and Design                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Section  0301
          will meet in ITE 459.
[3864] 0201 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (SOND103)       NORCIO, A
[3865] 0301 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           KORU, G


IS 438    Project Management Project Management                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3867] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (PHYS LH6)      RICHBURG, T


IS 440    Integrating Technology into Business                    3 credits
          Processes                                         

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3868] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 229)       KAHL, M


IS 448    Markup and Scripting Languages MArkup and               3 credits
          Scripting Language                                

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3869] 0101 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 467)       SAMPATH, S


IS 450    Data Communications and Networks                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3870] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (ITE  LH8)      MARTENS, J
[3871] 0201 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 233)       MARTENS, J


IS 451    Network Design and Management                           3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3872] 0101 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (SOND206)       GLAZER, D
[3873] 0201 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE 227)       GLAZER, D


IS 451M   LAN Management Using Microsoft                          3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3874] 0101 W..........9:15am-11:45am (ITE 467)       GLAZER, D
[3875] 0201 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 467)       SHUJA, H


IS 451U   LAN Management Using Unix                               3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3876] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 467)       PELKEY, K


IS 452    Internetworking                                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3877] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 467)       SHUJA, H


IS 469    Senior Project in Information Systems                 1-3 credits
          Senior Project In Information Systems             

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor for permission to enroll.
[3878] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3879] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              CANFIELD, G
[3880] 0301 Time and room to be arranged              EMURIAN, H
[3881] 0401 Time and room to be arranged              FORGIONNE, G
[3882] 0501 Time and room to be arranged              GANGOPADHYAY,
[3883] 0601 Time and room to be arranged              NORCIO, A
[3884] 0701 Time and room to be arranged              RADA, R
[3885] 0801 Time and room to be arranged              SEAMAN, C
[3886] 0901 Time and room to be arranged              SEARS, A
[3887] 1001 Time and room to be arranged              YOON, V
[3888] 1101 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Z
[3889] 1201 Time and room to be arranged              KUBER, R
[3890] 1301 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3891] 1401 Time and room to be arranged              GUO, Z
[3892] 1501 Time and room to be arranged              JANEJA, V
[3893] 1601 Time and room to be arranged              KARABATIS, G
[3894] 1701 Time and room to be arranged              KOMLODI, A
[3895] 1801 Time and room to be arranged              KORU, G
[3896] 1901 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3897] 2001 Time and room to be arranged              LUTTERS, W
[3898] 2101 Time and room to be arranged              OZOK, A
[3899] 2201 Time and room to be arranged              ZHANG, D
[3900] 2301 Time and room to be arranged              ZHOU, L
[3901] 2401 Time and room to be arranged              SAMPATH, S
[3902] 2501 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[3903] 2601 Time and room to be arranged              EVERHART, A
[3904] 2701 Time and room to be arranged              GLAZER, D
[3905] 2801 Time and room to be arranged              REDDING, T
[3906] 2901 Time and room to be arranged              SMITH, D
[3907] 3001 Time and room to be arranged              MARTENS, J


IS 498I   Special Topics in Information Systems                   3 credits
          Intelligent Investing Systems                     

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3908] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 469)       RADA, R


IS 600    INTRODUCTION TO OBJECT-ORIENTED                         3 credits
          PROGRAMMING CONCEPTS                              

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[3909] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           SAMPATH, S


IS 601    Foundations of Information Systems                      3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG   Open  to  graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   enroll   with
          permission  from  the  Information Systems
          department only.
[3910] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 227)       GUO, Z


IS 603    Decision Making Support Systems                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG IS 603 will meet in ITE
          406.
[3911] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 406)       FORGIONNE, G


IS 610    Database Program Development                            3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[3918] 0101 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 231)       MCGINNIS, J
[3919] 0201 TuTh......11:30am-12:45pm (ITE  LH8)      YOON, V
[3920] 0301 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 229)       CHEN, Z


IS 620    Advanced Database Projects                              3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG   Open  to  graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   enroll   with
          permission  from  the  Information Systems
          department   ONLY.    Information  Systems
          department ONLY.
[3921] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 468)       KARABATIS, G


IS 629    Human Factors in Information Systems                    3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[3922] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           KOMLODI, A


IS 636    Structured Systems Analysis and Design                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG   Open  to  graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   enroll   with
          permission  from  the  Information Systems
          department  only.  CLASS WILL  MEET IN ITE
          457.
[3931] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           KORU, G


IS 650    Data Communications and Networks                        3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG   Open  to  graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   enroll   with
          permission  from  the  Information Systems
          department.
[3932] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (ITE  LH8)      MARTENS, J
[3933] 0201 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 233)       MARTENS, J


IS 651    Newtork Design and Management                           3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Permission Required.
[3934] 0101 TBA                       (WEB ...)       STAFF


IS 651M   LAN Management Using Microsoft NT                       3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD Open to graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   enroll   with
          permission  from  the  Information Systems
          department ONLY.
[3935] 0101 W..........9:15am-11:45am (ITE 467)       GLAZER, D
[3936] 0201 Tu.........7:10pm- 9:40pm (ITE 467)       SHUJA, H


IS 651U   LAN Management Using UNIX                             2-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD Open to graduate
          students  in  Information  Systems.  Other
          graduate    students   may   ernoll   with
          permission   of  the  Information  Systems
          department ONLY.
[3937] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 467)       PELKEY, K


IS 652    INTERNETWORKING                                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[3938] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 467)       SHUJA, H


IS 698B   Special Topics in Information Systems                   3 credits
          Systems Maintenance                               

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[3951] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ACIV108)       SEAMAN, C


IS 698I   Special Topics in Information Systems :               1-6 credits
          Intelligent Investing Systems                     

          Grade Method: REG
[7940] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 469)       RADA, R


IS 721    SEMI-STRUCTURED DATA MANAGEMENT                         3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG Also listed as IS 800.
[4003] 0101 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           CHEN, Z


IS 731    Electronic Commerce                                     3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG  Permission  Required.
          Permission Required.
[4004] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 229)       OZOK, A


IS 760    Human-Computer Interaction                              3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[4005] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 241)       NORCIO, A


IS 800B   Special Topics in Information Systems                   3 credits
          Systems Maintenance                               

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[4055] 0101 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ACIV108)       SEAMAN, C


IS 800G   Special Topics in Information Systems                   3 credits
          Gateway Seminar                                   

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[4056] 0101 TuTh.......1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 406)       YOON, V


IS 801    Independent Study for Doctoral Students               1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: REG  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          for permission to enroll.
[4057] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4058] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              CANFIELD, G
[4059] 0301 Time and room to be arranged              EMURIAN, H
[4060] 0401 Time and room to be arranged              FORGIONNE, G
[4061] 0501 Time and room to be arranged              GANGOPADHYAY,
[4062] 0601 Time and room to be arranged              NORCIO, A
[4063] 0701 Time and room to be arranged              RADA, R
[4064] 0801 Time and room to be arranged              SEAMAN, C
[4065] 0901 Time and room to be arranged              SEARS, A
[4066] 1001 Time and room to be arranged              YOON, V
[4067] 1101 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Z
[4068] 1201 Time and room to be arranged              KUBER, R
[4069] 1301 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4070] 1401 Time and room to be arranged              GUO, Z
[4071] 1501 Time and room to be arranged              JANEJA, V
[4072] 1601 Time and room to be arranged              KARABATIS, G
[4073] 1701 Time and room to be arranged              KOMLODI, A
[4074] 1801 Time and room to be arranged              KORU, G
[4075] 1901 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4076] 2001 Time and room to be arranged              LUTTERS, W
[4077] 2101 Time and room to be arranged              OZOK, A
[4078] 2201 Time and room to be arranged              ZHANG, D
[4079] 2301 Time and room to be arranged              ZHOU, L
[4080] 2401 Time and room to be arranged              SAMPATH, S


IS 805    Advanced Field Research Methodology                     3 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG  IS  805 meets  in the
          Department seminar room ITE 406.
[4082] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (ITE 406)       LUTTERS, W


IS 898    PRE CANDIDACY DOCTORAL RESEARCH                       1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          for permission to enroll.
[4107] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4108] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              CANFIELD, G
[4109] 0301 Time and room to be arranged              EMURIAN, H
[4110] 0401 Time and room to be arranged              FORGIONNE, G
[4111] 0501 Time and room to be arranged              GANGOPADHYAY,
[4112] 0601 Time and room to be arranged              NORCIO, A
[4113] 0701 Time and room to be arranged              RADA, R
[4114] 0801 Time and room to be arranged              SEAMAN, C
[4115] 0901 Time and room to be arranged              SEARS, A
[4116] 1001 Time and room to be arranged              YOON, V
[4117] 1101 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Z
[4118] 1201 Time and room to be arranged              KUBER, R
[4119] 1301 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4120] 1401 Time and room to be arranged              GUO, Z
[4121] 1501 Time and room to be arranged              JANEJA, V
[4122] 1601 Time and room to be arranged              KARABATIS, G
[4123] 1701 Time and room to be arranged              KOMLODI, A
[4124] 1801 Time and room to be arranged              KORU, G
[4125] 1901 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[4126] 2001 Time and room to be arranged              LUTTERS, W
[4127] 2101 Time and room to be arranged              OZOK, A
[4128] 2201 Time and room to be arranged              ZHANG, D
[4129] 2301 Time and room to be arranged              ZHOU, L
[4130] 2401 Time and room to be arranged              SAMPATH, S


[Return to Fall 2008 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]