Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Civil Engineering

Spring 2003




ENCE 479A Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Advanced Structural Design                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2296] 0101 Tu.........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV318)       ALI, S


ENCE 479B Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Advanced Concrete Structures                      

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2297] 0101 Th.........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV318)       ALI, S


ENCE 479S Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Project/Construction Planning and                 
          Scheduling                                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2298] 0101 W..........5:30pm- 8:15pm (SS  210)       CHANG, C


ENCE 489A Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Industrial Air Pollution              

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2299] 0101 Tu.........6:00pm- 8:45pm (SS  210)       MYLER, C


ENCE 489B Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Biological Treatment Process          

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2300] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (FH  227)       STAFF


ENCE 489C Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Chemistry of Natural Waters           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2301] 0101 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (MP  012A)      REED, B


ENCE 489G Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Introduction to Subsurface            
          Hydrology                                         

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2302] 0101 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (MP  012A)      GWO, J


ENCE 489P Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Physiochemical Treatment              
          Process                                           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2303] 0101 TuTh.......3:30pm- 4:45pm (ACIV007)       REED, B


ENCE 489S Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Computer Applications in Storm        
          Water Management                                  

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2304] 0101 M..........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV007)       CHANG, C


ENCE 489T Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Computational Subsurface              
          Hydrology II: Reactive Transport                  

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2305] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (ACIV010)       GWO, J


ENCE 489W Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Water and Wastewater Treatment        
          Processes                                         

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2306] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV010)       STAFF


ENCE 644  Industrial Air Pollution                                3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG
[2307] 0101 Tu.........6:00pm- 8:45pm (SS  210)       MYLER, C


ENCE 700A Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Advaanced Structural Dynamics                     

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2308] 0101 Tu.........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV318)       ALI, S


ENCE 700B Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Advanced Concrete Structures                      

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2309] 0101 Th.........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV318)       ALI, S


ENCE 700S Special Topics in Civil Engineering                     3 credits
          Project/Construction Planning and                 
          Scheduling                                        

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2310] 0101 W..........5:30pm- 8:15pm (SS  210)       CHANG, C


ENCE 701B Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Biological Treatment Process          

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2311] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (FH  227)       STAFF


ENCE 701C Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Chemistry of Natural Waters           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2312] 0101 MW.........3:30pm- 4:45pm (MP  012A)      REED, B


ENCE 701G Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Introduction to Subsurface            
          Hydrology                                         

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2313] 0101 MW.........1:00pm- 2:15pm (MP  012A)      GWO, J


ENCE 701P Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Physiochemical Treatment              
          Process                                           

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2314] 0101 TuTh.......3:30pm- 4:45pm (ACIV007)       REED, B


ENCE 701S Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Computer Application in Storm         
          Water Management                                  

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2315] 0101 M..........5:30pm- 8:15pm (ACIV007)       CHANG, C


ENCE 701T Special Topics in Environmental                       1-3 credits
          Engineering Computational Subsurface              
          Hydrology II: Reactive Transport                  

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2316] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (ACIV010)       GWO, J


ENCE 701W Special Topics in Environmental                         3 credits
          Engineering Water and Wasterwater                 
          Treatment Processes                               

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2317] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV010)       STAFF


[Return to Spring 2003 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]