Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Chemical Engineering

Spring 2003




ENCH 427  Transport Processes II: Mass Transfer                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2318] 0101 MWF.......11:00am-11:50am (SS  107)       BAYLES, T
            F.........12:00pm-12:50pm (SS  107) DIS


ENCH 440  Chemical Engineering Kinetics.                          3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2319] 0101 TuTh......10:00am-11:15am (SS  108)       STAFF


ENCH 442  Chemical Engineering Systems Analysis                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD The lab will be held
          in ECS306.
[2320] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  530)       SMITH, J
            Tu.........6:15pm- 8:15pm (TBA) LAB


ENCH 446  Process Engineering Economics and Design                3 credits
          II.                                               

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2321] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (SS  208)       KELLER, D


ENCH 450  Chemical Process Development                            3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2322] 0101 TuTh.......8:30am- 9:45am (MP  102)       PAYNE, G


ENCH 468  Research Projects                                     2-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:   REG/P-F/AUD   Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENCH 484  Biomedical Engineering                                  3 credits

          Grade  Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Course  to be
          held in ECS 101L.
[2324] 0101 MW.........3:00pm- 4:15pm (ACIV013)       STAFF


ENCH 609  Graduate Seminar                                         1 credit

(PermReq) Grade  Method:  REG/P-F NOTE:  This course
          will be held in TRC 206.
[2325] 0101 M..........1:00pm- 2:30pm (TBA)           STAFF


ENCH 630  Transport Phenomena                                     3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2326] 0101 MW........11:00am-12:15pm (ECS 022)       FREY, D


ENCH 640  Advanced Chemical Reaction Kinetics                     3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2327] 0101 TuTh.......2:30pm- 3:45pm (SS  210)       MARTEN, M


ENCH 642  Chemical Engineering Systems Analysis                   3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2328] 0101 Th.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (FA  530)       SMITH, J
            Tu.........6:15pm- 8:15pm (TBA) LAB


ENCH 648  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering              3-6 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2329] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF


ENCH 650  Chemical Process Development                            3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2330] 0101 TuTh.......8:30am- 9:45am (MP  102)       PAYNE, G


ENCH 666  Biotechnology GMP Facility Design,                      3 credits
          Construction and Validation                       

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2331] 8010 Th.........6:00pm- 9:00pm (ECS 023)       MOREIRA, A


ENCH 674  Industrial Air Pollution                                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[7509] 0101 Tu.........6:00pm- 8:45pm (SS  210)       MYLER, C


ENCH 693  Introduction to Biomedical Engineering                  3 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F
[2333] 0101 MW.........3:00pm- 4:15pm (ACIV013)       STAFF


ENCH 7700 Master's Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENCH 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENCH 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Spring 2003 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]