Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Spring 2004




ENEE 206  Basic Circuit Theory                                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2368] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV015)       CARTER, G
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) DIS
[2369] 0102 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV015)       CARTER, G
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) DIS


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade Method: P-F
[2370] 0101 F..........1:00pm- 2:00pm (LH8 ...)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 610  Digital Signal Processing                               3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Class  will meet in
          ITE 375.
[2371] 0101 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (TBA)           ADALI, T


ENEE 611  Adaptive Signal Processing                              3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2372] 0101 F.........10:00am-12:30pm (ACIV210)       CHANG, C


ENEE 621  Detection and Estimation Theory I                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2373] 0101 F..........2:30pm- 5:00pm (ITE 239)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 622  Information Theory                                      3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Course will meet in
          TRC 104.
[2374] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (TBA)           MORRIS, J


ENEE 631  Semiconductor Devices                                   3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Course will be held
          in TRC 104.
[2375] 0101 MW.........5:00pm- 6:15pm (TBA)           CHOA, F


ENEE 635  Introduction to Optical Communication                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD Course will meet
          in TRC 104
[2376] 0101 Tu........10:00am-12:30pm (TBA)           CHEN, Y


ENEE 683  Lasers                                                  3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD This course will be
          held in TRC 104
[2377] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           YAN, L


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

          Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 723  Multiuser Communications                                3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2410] 0101 W.........10:00am-12:30pm (TBA)           THOMAS, J


ENEE 7700 Master's Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 788U Topics in Electrophysics and Photonics                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD Ultra-Fast Laser
          Optics
[2425] 0101 TuTh.......3:00pm- 4:15pm (ACIV207)       YAN, L


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 8800 Doctoral Special Study                                   1 credit

          Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

(PermReq) Grade  Method: P-F  Individual Instruction
          course:  contact department  or instructor
          to obtain section number.


[Return to Spring 2004 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]