Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Spring 2005




ENEE 206  Basic Circuit Theory                                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade   Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Course  also
          listed as ENEE 302.
[2514] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV150)       MORRIS, J
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) DIS
[2515] 0102 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV150)       MORRIS, J
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) DIS


ENEE 302  Principles of Electrical Enginnering                    4 credits

          Grade   Method:  REG/P-F/AUD  Course  also
          listed as ENEE 206.
[7852] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV150)       MORRIS, J
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) DIS
[7853] 0102 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (ACIV150)       MORRIS, J
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) DIS


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade Method: P-F
[2516] 0101 F..........1:00pm- 2:00pm (ITE 237)       MENYUK, C


ENEE 610  Digital Signal Processing                               3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2517] 0101 MW.........7:00pm- 8:15pm (MP  012)       CHETTI, S


ENEE 621  Detection and Estimation Theory I                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2518] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (PHYS107)       MORRIS, J


ENEE 622  Information Theory                                      3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2519] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ITE 239)       CHANG, C


ENEE 631  Semiconductor Devices                                   3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD Course will be held
          in TRC 104.
[2520] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           CHOA, F


ENEE 661  System Architecture and Design                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7748] 8010 Th.........7:00pm- 9:30pm (ITE 239)       Taylor, R


ENEE 662  Modeling, Simulation And Analysis                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7749] 8010 W..........7:00pm- 9:30pm (ACIV207)       Marks, M


ENEE 663  System Implementation, Integration And                  3 credits
          Test                                              

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7750] 8010 M..........7:00pm- 9:30pm (ITE 237)       York, D


ENEE 683  Lasers                                                  3 credits

          Grade  Method: REG/AUD This course will be
          held in TRC 104
[2523] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TBA)           CARTER, G


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

          Grade Method: REG/P-F
[2539] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2540] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2541] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2542] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2543] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2544] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2545] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2546] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2547] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2548] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2549] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2550] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2551] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2552] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2553] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2554] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M


ENEE 718I Topics in Signal Processing                             3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD COURSE WILL MEET
          IN SS 109.
[7628] 0101 TuTh.......4:00pm- 5:15pm (SS  109)       ADALI, T


ENEE 728  Topics in Communications Topics in                      3 credits
          Communications:Stochastic Networks                

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2556] 0101 MW.........2:00pm- 3:15pm (SS  209)       THOMAS, J


ENEE 785  Topics in Broadband Networks Topics in                  3 credits
          Broadband Networks: Quantum Communications        

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2568] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (SS  110)       YAN, L


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

          Grade Method: P-F
[2569] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2570] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2571] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2572] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2573] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2574] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2575] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2576] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2577] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2578] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2579] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2580] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2581] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2582] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2583] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F
[2584] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2585] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2586] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2587] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2588] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2589] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2590] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2591] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2592] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2593] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2594] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2595] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2596] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2597] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2598] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

          Grade Method: P-F
[2611] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2612] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2613] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2614] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2615] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2616] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2617] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2618] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2619] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2620] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2621] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2622] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2623] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2624] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2625] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J


[Return to Spring 2005 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]