Home

Calendar

Map
Home
Computing

Library

Search

Electrical Engineering

Spring 2006




ENEE 206  Basic Circuit Theory                                    4 credits

(PermReq) Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2507] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (BIOL120)       YAN, L
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2508] 0102 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (BIOL120)       YAN, L
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 302  Principles of Electrical Enginnering                    4 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2509] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (BIOL120)       YAN, L
            Tu........10:00am-12:00pm (ITE 242) LAB
[2510] 0102 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (BIOL120)       YAN, L
            Tu.........3:00pm- 5:00pm (ITE 242) LAB


ENEE 608  Graduate Seminar                                        No credit

          Grade Method: P-F
[2511] 0101 F..........1:00pm- 2:15pm (ITE 237)       STAFF


ENEE 610  Digital Signal Processing                               3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2512] 0101 MW.........7:10pm- 8:25pm (ITE 241)       CHETTI, S


ENEE 611  Adaptive Signal Processing                              3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2513] 0101 Tu.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (MP  105)       ADALI, T
            Th.........3:00pm- 4:15pm (ITE 239)


ENEE 621  Detection and Estimation Theory I                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2514] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV006)       CHANG, C


ENEE 622  Information Theory                                      3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2515] 0101 Tu.........5:30pm- 8:00pm (MP  105)       LABERGE, E


ENEE 631  Semiconductor Devices                                   3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2516] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV015)       CHEN, Y


ENEE 636  Introduction to Wireless Communications                 3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2517] 0101 MW.........5:30pm- 6:45pm (ACIV014)       CHOA, F


ENEE 660  Systems Engineering Principles                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[2518] 8010 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 239)       Hoch, P


ENEE 661  System Architecture and Design                          3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[2519] 8010 Tu.........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 239)       Taylor, R


ENEE 662  Modeling, Simulation And Analysis                       3 credits

          Grade Method: REG
[7677] 8010 W..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ENGR333)       Marks, M


ENEE 663  System Implementation, Integration And                  3 credits
          Test                                              

          Grade Method: REG
[2520] 8010 M..........4:30pm- 7:00pm (ITE 210)       MARTIN, P


ENEE 683  Lasers                                                  3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2521] 0101 TuTh.......5:30pm- 6:45pm (TRC 104)       CARTER, G


ENEE 684  Introduction to Photonics                               3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/AUD
[2522] 0101 MW.........4:00pm- 5:15pm (ACIV013)       CHOA, F


ENEE 698  Project in Electrical Engineering                     1-3 credits

(PermReq) Grade     Method:    REG/P-F    Individual
          Instruction  course: contact department or
          instructor to obtain section number.


ENEE 699  Independent Study in Electrical                       1-3 credits
          Engineering                                       

          Grade Method: REG/P-F
[2543] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2544] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2545] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2546] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2547] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2548] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2549] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2550] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2551] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2552] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2553] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2554] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2555] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2556] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2557] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2558] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M
[2559] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J
[2560] 0213 Time and room to be arranged              JOHNSON, A


ENEE 718D Topics in Signal Processing                             3 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F/AUD
[7692] 0101 W..........3:00pm- 5:30pm (FA  530)       RUTLEDGE, J


ENEE 799  Master's Thesis Research                              1-6 credits

          Grade Method: P-F
[2574] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2575] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2576] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2577] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2578] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2579] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2580] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2581] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2582] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2583] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2584] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2585] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2586] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2587] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2588] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2589] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M
[2590] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J
[2591] 0213 Time and room to be arranged              JOHNSON, A


ENEE 800  Graduate Research                                     1-6 credits

          Grade Method: REG/P-F
[2592] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2593] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2594] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2595] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2596] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2597] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2598] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2599] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2600] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2601] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2602] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2603] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2604] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2605] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2606] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2607] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M
[2608] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J
[2609] 0213 Time and room to be arranged              JOHNSON, A


ENEE 899  Doctoral Dissertation Research                        1-8 credits

          Grade Method: P-F
[2622] 0101 Time and room to be arranged              STAFF
[2623] 0105 Time and room to be arranged              PINKSTON, J
[2624] 0114 Time and room to be arranged              SIDHU, D
[2625] 0128 Time and room to be arranged              PLUSQUELLIC, J
[2626] 0138 Time and room to be arranged              PHATAK, D
[2627] 0139 Time and room to be arranged              YOUNIS, M
[2628] 0201 Time and room to be arranged              MENYUK, C
[2629] 0202 Time and room to be arranged              CHANG, C
[2630] 0203 Time and room to be arranged              CHEN, Y
[2631] 0204 Time and room to be arranged              MORRIS, J
[2632] 0205 Time and room to be arranged              CARTER, G
[2633] 0206 Time and room to be arranged              YAN, L
[2634] 0208 Time and room to be arranged              CHOA, F
[2635] 0209 Time and room to be arranged              ADALI, T
[2636] 0210 Time and room to be arranged              THOMAS, J
[2637] 0211 Time and room to be arranged              Tehranipoor, M
[2638] 0212 Time and room to be arranged              RUTLEDGE, J
[2639] 0213 Time and room to be arranged              JOHNSON, A


[Return to Spring 2006 Index]    [Return to Schedule of Classes]