UMBC logoMost Active Communities (All Activity)
Report Run On: December 10, 2008

Back to Blackboard Reports
HitsUsersAvg. Hits Per UserCommunity IDCommunity NameLeader(s)
1699851399LEADTHEWAY_ENMEProject Lead the WayAnne Spence
263329703naceCareer Services NACE Self-Study 08-09Melissa Kamin, Susan Martin, Diane Crump-Fogle, Lorie Logan-Bennett, Susan Plitt, Dustin Eby, Joan Allen, M Lupinek, Anne Scholl-fiedler
343279480avp_financial_servicesDirector of Budget & Resource AnalysisMichele Kimery
415884397sjp_casSJP CAS Self-StudySusan Martin, Heather Burke, Jeffrey Cullen, Melissa Kamin, Heather Burke
5750320375financeJob Searches, Financial ServicesCynthia Hoffmaster, Karen Mattingly, Regina Donohue, Benjamin Lowenthal, Jean Bunche, Gayle Chapman, Michael Nolin, Jocelyn Bauer, Danita Eichenlaub, Robert Preston
614225284academic_archivesAcademic Affairs Electronic ArchivesConstance Pierson, Susan Lavezza, Beth Wells, Antonio Moreira
78163272osl_cafOSL CAS ReviewLee Calizo, Nicholas Lennon, Erica Johnson
819548244ad_judicial_programsAD Student Judicial Programs SearchJeffrey Cullen, Barbara Connors, Virginia Kellman, Christopher Tkacik
912165243Enviro_projectEnvironmental Literacy ProjectEugene Parker
102051205EHSEmergency Health ServicesBruce Walz
11322216201gesGeography and Environmental Systems DepartmentJeffrey Halverson, Laurajean Lewis, Dawn Biehler, Robin Schmidbauer, Sari Bennett, Chris Swan, Joseph School, Robert Neff, Keith Harries, Erle Ellis, Eugene Parker, Andrew Miller, Karin Readel, Junmei Tang, Thomas Rabenhorst, Phyllis Stevens, Thomas Rabenhorst, Matthew Baker
123812190choice_programChoice ProgramClare Greene
135233174GRADSCHOOL_RCRTHARPO Protocol InformationTimothy Sparklin
1413018162awardsStaff AwardsSusan Lavezza, Beth Wells, Ai Vo
15174411158step_tSTEP T for ELLsDoaa Rashed, Kimberly Jakovics, Hollis Stein, Supreet Anand, John Nelson, Susan Blunck, Jerri Frick, John Murdock, Barbara Kinach, Joann Crandall, Lori Edmonds, Joan Shin, Christopher Browder, Hyun Jung Park, Hye Sook Lee, Charlette Manbeck
1626880173155gest_facultyGoddard Earth Sciences & Technology CenterJeffrey Halverson, Tom Low, Raymond Hoff, Glen Engel-Cox, Danita Eichenlaub
17393226151commons_staffThe Commons Information CenterDwarakadish Pazavelil, Brigid Myers, William Krueger, Jenifer Morse, Eric Engler, Abdias Irizarry, Joel DeWyer, Saderrick Johnson, Adam Kraw, Simon Reilly, Drema Wentz, Laura Schraven, Christian Alexander, Stephanie Hemling, Allison Jennings
18169012140researchUMBC Research CouncilSusan Hahn, Linda Baker
1918948138137reslife_deskstaffResidential Life Desk StaffSara Leidner, Saben Littlefield, Kia Wood, Arooj Rana, Ryan Bos, Glenn Ireland, Jessica Bard, Douglas Copeland
206565131COE_ITBusiness Manager Search - COE&ITKaren Mattingly, James Milani, Karen Rose
215264131Spatial_DataSpatial Data Mining ResearchAryya Gangopadhyay, Vandana Janeja, George Karabatis, Zhiyuan Chen
221251125OTDUMBC TrainingTerri Werner, Debra Arnold
23780563123JCETJoint Center for Earth Systems Technology Raymond Hoff, Jeffrey Halverson, Glen Engel-Cox, Danita Eichenlaub
2410849120LCLeadership ConsultantsNicholas Lennon, Mariah Murphy, Haley Martin
251141114facilitiesFacilities ManagementSteven Longo
26160414114pic_commBusiness Center - Engineering BLDGMelba Fey, Kathleen Suess
27432338113commons_commCommons OperationsEric Engler, Abdias Irizarry, Christian Alexander, Allison Jennings, Patrick Kleespies, Alex Blachowicz, Drema Wentz, Joel DeWyer, Abigail Urbanas, Saderrick Johnson, Robert Fayer, Adam Kraw, Stephen Ross, William Archer, Nicholas Testa, Dann Malihom, Brian Adamo, Christopher Bucci, Corey Jennings, Phillip-Mathew Golden, John Lagorio, Simon Reilly, Jerome Graham, Stephen Murray, Stephanie Hemling, Laura Schraven, Brittany Dawson
28500647106APRAcademic Program Review CommunityAntonio Moreira, Leslie Morgan, L Topoleski, Beth Wells, Robert Farrow, Robert Reno, Jennifer Salmi, Illysa Izenberg, Mary Cerino, Christine Morris, Dawn Galindo, Terrance Worchesky, Justine Golden, Malinda Orlin, Susan Lavezza, Vicki Simmers, Janet Rutledge, Geoffrey Summers, Karen Mattingly, Patricia Bach, norma falk, Susan Hahn, Bruce Walz, Marjoleine Kars, David Yager, Roy Meyers, Arthur Pittenger, Eugene Parker, Carole Mccann, Andrew Sears, John Pinkston, Mary Rivkin, Marc Zupan, Constantin Vaporis, Carolyn Seaman, Patricia Scully, Vincent Grabill, Benjamin Lowenthal, Mimi Blitzer, Peter Butko, Diane Depanfilis, Jessica Berman, Carolyn Fitzpatrick, Patrice Mcdermott, William Orser, Carol Hess-Vait, Douglas Hamby, Susan Harrell, Tanika Hall, Toni Antalis, John Sorkin, Ai Vo, Piotr Gwiazda, Mark Shirtliff, Patricia Langenberg, Jane Kapustin, Robert Deluty, Thomas Gindling, Theresa Good, Joel Liebman, Robin Moskal, Allene Atkinson, Ted Foster, Warren Devries, Carolyn Harmon, Erin Golembewski, Erin Golembuski, Yvonne Aro, Jay Magaziner, Philip Rous, William Mcmillan, Suzanne Mcmillian, John Jeffries, Teresa Aylsworth, Kathleen Wimpling, Marsha Scott, Constance Pierson, Kelly Hodges, Elliot Hirshman, L Hayden
29211721100flat_tuesdayFlat Tuesdays StaffEric Engler, Abdias Irizarry, Natalie Kuperman, Tal Levitas, Joel DeWyer, Kathleen Chachich, Saderrick Johnson, Allison Jennings, Laura Schraven, Stephanie Hemling, Drema Wentz, Christian Alexander, Adam Kraw, Adam Krawsczyn, Katherine Heater, Simon Reilly, Christopher Bucci, Jacob Alvarado, Nicholas Testa, Michael Duffy, Sabrina Bates, Johanna Cahoon, Amy Ciesielski, Dann Malihom, Matthew Trendell, Brigid Myers
3099199diversity_language_cultureDiversity in Language and CultureChristine Mallinson
3142134397tour_guidesUMBC Admissions Tour GuidesLori Smith-Watson, Mandy Hill, Sheila Sampson, Quan-Tia Astwood, Laura Towers, Janis Rainer, Katie Ketenheim, Carrie Farrington, Katie Ryan, Yamiley Saintvil, Katherine Lemich, Josie Bossert, Monesha Phillips, Bethann Mc Dermott, Brenda Anderson, Leslie Anderson
3210601288emp_quarterUMBC Employee of the QuarterKimberly Harris
339481186ITSCIT Steering CommitteeSusan Hahn, Bob Armstrong, Susan Lavezza, Antonio Moreira, John Fritz, John Fritz, Jack Suess
3419692385grad_council_commGraduate CouncilCarolyn Footman, Lisa Morgan, Erin Golembewski, Janet Rutledge
357911079leach_researchLeach Biomaterials LaboratoryJohn Van Druff, Stephanie Pubill, Andreia Ribeiro, Jennie Leach, Miguel Acosta-Tapia, Silviya Petrova, Robert Reeves, Simon Gray, Filipa Maia, Shelby Vargo, Elizabeth Ford
3655037078facsenUMBC Faculty SenateSusan Hahn
3721512876judicialSJP Hearing and Appellate BoardBarbara Connors, Jeffrey Cullen, Heather Burke
38150275ehs_mentoringEHS Mentoring CommunityRichard Bissell, Ala'a Al Amiry
3916712275psyc_deptPsychology Department Faculty and StaffElaine O'Heir, Linda Baker, Tamara Brown
408321175undergrad_educ_commUndergraduate Education CommitteesJanet McGlynn, Sarah Lichtner, Laura Gardiner
418291175happ_commSOCY/ANTH Chair RecruitmentLeslie Morgan, Mary Armstrong
42763411466placement_FA2006_8BPlacement Tests-F2008-Catch 8BSharon Fallin, Mary Hickernell, Cassie Bichy, Teresa Valais, Samantha Riley, Andrea Spratt, Marie Gore
4325203866umbc_usgUMBC@USG MPS: I/O Graduate StudentsDiane Alonso, Theodore Rosen, Sonya Crosby
44195365umbcrevUMBC ReviewDanielle Kennedy, Marjoleine Kars, Stephanie Ferrone, Raphael Falco, Alexander Paczynski
457161165GES_gradGES Graduate StudentsJonathan Dandois
46392665MEGSAMechanical Engineering Graduate Student AssociationJuliana Ivancik, L Topoleski, Christopher Cheng
477741264hybrid_projectUMBC Hybrid Course Design Practice SiteAna Oskoz Oscoz, Ana Oscoz, Brigid Starkey, Andrea Kalfoglou, Gul Seckin, Sally Shivnan, Gary Burt, Lynn Cazabon, Nancy Servatius, Shon Vick, Wendy Takacs, Illysa Izenberg, John Fritz, Anna Rubin, Mary Fox, Matthew Belzer, Greg Williams, Karin Readel, carolyn forestiere, Mauricio Bustos, Lynanne Mcguire, Yi-Ping Huang, Vickie Williams, Tyson King-Meadows, Matthias Gobbert, David Schultz, Linda Benson, Linda Harris, Bob Armstrong, John Prostko, Richard Wilson, Linda Oliva, Susan Mccully, John Fritz, Donald Snyder, Marie Deverneil, Chris Swan, Jodi Kelber-Kaye, Katie Morris, Bob Armstrong, Laurie Host, Elizabeth Jones, Timothy Lynch, Mary Davis, Alan Kreizenbeck, Bob Clickers, Matthias Cinyabuguma, Robin Farabaugh
4812592062opa_2007OPA 2008Rebekah Porter, Kelly Simer, Vanessa Nakoski, Dale Bittinger, Fatima Diaw
49186362stem_execSTEM Executive Council and Steering CommitteeKathy Sutphin
5034195759PSYC_CULTURE_CHILD_LABCulture, Child, and Adolescent Development LaboratorySevgi Bayram Ozdemir, Kelly Sheperd, Christy Leung, Charissa Cheah, Madiha Tahseen, Wei Yu, Nan Zhou, Laura Rose, Stephen Barbour