UMBC logoMost Active Communities (All Activity)
Report Run On: May 13, 2009

Back to Blackboard Reports
HitsUsersAvg. Hits Per UserCommunity IDCommunity NameLeader(s)
1530512442naceCareer Services NACE Self-Study 08-09Diane Crump-Fogle, Dustin Eby, Susan Plitt, Susan Martin, Melissa Kamin, Joan Allen, Lorie Logan-Bennett, Anne Scholl-fiedler, M Lupinek
27792389LEADTHEWAY_ENMEProject Lead the WayAnne Spence
312105242sjp_casSJP CAS Self-StudyJeffrey Cullen, Susan Martin, Heather Burke, Heather Burke, Melissa Kamin
415767225master_planFacilities Master Plan UpdateRobert Armstrong, Julianne Simpson, Janet Maddox, Celso Guitian
58814220career_servicesStudent Employee Training ManualSusan Plitt, Susan Martin, Nnenna Agu, Nyonsuatee Kollue
6337816211gesGeography and Environmental Systems DepartmentMatthew Baker, Dawn Biehler, Thomas Rabenhorst, Jeffrey Halverson, Laura R. Lewis, Robin Schmidbauer, Thomas Rabenhorst, Chris Swan, Joseph School, Robert Neff, Keith Harries, Erle Ellis, Andy Miller, Karin Readel, Junmei Tang, Sandy Parker, Sari Bennett, Phyllis Stevens
7489124203financeJob Searches, Financial Servicesdeb Arnold, Regina Donohue, Jean Bunche, Cynthia Hoffmaster, Stacy Long, Danita Eichenlaub, Michael Nolin, Gayle Chapman, Robert Preston, Ben Lowenthal, Jocelyn Bauer, Karen Mattingly
81861186avp_financial_servicesHuman Resources Job SearchesMichele Kimery
99305186Enviro_projectEnvironmental Literacy ProjectSandy Parker
10554932173TQB_20092009 Teacher Quality in Biology Program (TQB)Steven Caruso, Cynthia Hollis, Virginia Brown, Julia Wolf
111601160peoplesoft_fundamentalsPeoplesoft FundamentalsDebra Arnold
1226205171153gest_facultyGoddard Earth Sciences & Technology CenterTom Low, Danita Eichenlaub, Raymond Hoff, Jeffrey Halverson, Glen Engel-Cox, Ellyna Hyman, Jim Citro
1320292132153reslife_deskstaffResidential Life Desk StaffRyan Bos, Douglas Copeland, Glenn Ireland, Kia Wood, Saben Littlefield, Sara Leidner, Arooj Rana, Jessica Bard
14156611142facilities_projectsFacilities Project ManagementJanet Maddox, Nancy Flowers, Steven Longo, Lawrence Hennessey, Julianne Simpson
151371137mass_specMass Spectrometry@UMBCAlexei Gapeev
1611969132academic_archivesAcademic Affairs Electronic ArchivesSusan Lavezza, Antonio Moreira, Beth Wells, Constance Pierson
17820163130APRAcademic Program Review CommunityLeslie Morgan, Vicki Simmers, Janet Rutledge, Susan Lavezza, Scott Farrow, Antonio Moreira, Jessica Berman, Piotr Gwiazda, Carol Fitzpatrick, Patrice Mcdermott, William Orser, Carol Hess-Vait, Douglas Hamby, Susan Harrell, Tanika Hall, Dawn Galindo, Jay Magaziner, Yvonne Aro, Erin Golembuski, Justine Golden, Erin Golembewski, Geoffrey Summers, Warren Devries, Ted Foster, Karen Mattingly, Robert Reno, Jennifer Salmi, Kathleen Wimpling, Philip Rous, Illysa Izenberg, Mary Cerino, Elliot Hirshman, Densie Atkinson, Patricia Bach, norma falk, Susan Hahn, Bruce Walz, Marjoleine Kars, David Yager, Arthur Pittenger, Sandy Parker, Carole Mccann, John Pinkston, Mary Rivkin, Marcus Zupan, Constantin Vaporis, Carolyn Seaman, Patricia Scully, Vincent Grabill, Theresa Good, Mimi Blitzer, Peter Butko, Diane Depanfilis, Toni Antalis, Ai Vo, L Topoleski, Alan Kreizenbeck, Edwin Richards, Joseph Morin, J Lynn Watson, Marie Sproul, Colette Searls, Patty Wilson, Beth Wells, Ben Lowenthal, Robert Deluty, Tim Gindling, Joel Liebman, Andrew Sears, Roy Meyers, Robin Moskal, Christine Morris, Wallace Mcmillan, Marsha Scott, Mike Hayden, Malinda Orlin, Carolyn Harmon, Suzanne Mcmillian, John Jeffries, Constance Pierson, Kelly Hodges, John Sorkin, Mark Shirtliff, Patricia Langenberg, Jane Kapustin, Terrance Worchesky, Teresa Aylsworth
18143011130LERN_researchLiteracy Educators' Research NetworkNancy Shelton
192412120facilities_testFacilities Test AreaJanet Maddox
204724118fractureDuctile Fracture CompendiumMarcus Zupan, Matthew Buckler, Christopher Cheng
21791474106health_pro_3Pre-Health Professions: Fall 2010 CohortChristine Botdorf
22179717105flat_tuesdayFlat Tuesdays StaffSaderrick Johnson, Allison Jennings, Simon Reilly, Christian Alexander, Joy Wilde, Nikki Webster, Anna Yap, Yaojun Lin, Alex Agnew, Adam Krawsczyn, Jacob Alvarado, Nicholas Testa, Glenn Schmidt, Mark Gundersen, Joel DeWyer, Abdias Irizarry, Katherine Heater, Kathleen Chachich, Brigid Myers, Drema Wentz, Stephanie Hemling, Laura Schraven
23274227101MPS_GISMPS.GISErwin Villiger
2471097298JCETJoint Center for Earth Systems Technology Raymond Hoff, Jeffrey Halverson, Danita Eichenlaub, Glen Engel-Cox, Jim Citro
25672796carl_weberCarl Weber Excellence in Science and Mathematics Teaching Award CommitteeKathy Sutphin
2619072190grad_council_commGraduate CouncilCarolyn Footman, Erin Golembewski, Janet Rutledge, Lisa Morgan
2771878782placement_f2009_m21bMeyerhoff Placement Test - F2009 - Cohort M21BMary Hickernell, Andrea Spratt, Cassie Bichy, Sharon Fallin, Samantha Riley, Michael Goodwyn
2811761578choice_programChoice ProgramBrenda Wells, Kelley Cohill, Kate Fessler
29544777Upward_Bound_DirectorUpward Bound Math/Science Director SearchCorris Davis
3016022176hybrid_projectUMBC Hybrid Course Design Practice SiteAna Oscoz, Matthias Cinyabuguma, Brigid Starkey, Andrea Kalfoglou, Gul Seckin, Robert Armstrong, Kathleen Egan, Dionne McMillian-Thorne, Cynthia Hollis, Atul Roy, Susanne Sutton, Carol Fitzpatrick, Timothy Hardy, Jon Squire, Bing Ma, Nandita Dasgupta, Alan Bell, Gary Burt, Lynn Cazabon, Nancy Servatius, Shon Vick, Wendy Takacs, Illysa Izenberg, Mary Fox, Matt Belzer, Mary Davis, Gregory Williams, Karin Readel, carolyn forestiere, Mauricio Bustos, Lynanne Mcguire, Vickie Williams, Tyson King-Meadows, Matthias Gobbert, David Schultz, Linda Benson, Linda Harris, John Prostko, Elizabeth Jones, Rich Wilson, Linda Oliva, Susan Mccully, John Fritz, Donald Snyder, Marie Deverneil, Chris Swan, Laurie Host, Katie Morris, Bob Armstrong, Sally Shivnan, Anna Rubin, John Fritz, Jodi Kelber-Kaye, Yi-Ping Huang, Alan Kreizenbeck, Bob Clickers, Robin Farabaugh, Ana Oscoz, Timothy Lynch
3175175midatlantic_conMid-Atlantic Consortiumandrea judson
3231964669placement_f2009_BPlacement Test - F2009 - Cohort BSharon Fallin, Andrea Spratt, Samantha Riley, Mary Hickernell, Cassie Bichy
33412668IGERTIGERT: Water in the Urban EnvironmentClaire Welty, Bernadette Hanlon
3427924266tour_guidesUMBC Admissions Tour GuidesKatie Ketenheim, Mandy Hill, Yamiley Saintvil, Laura Towers, Janis Rainer, Quan-Tia Astwood, Sheila Sampson, Rachel Falk, Josie Bossert, Leslie Anderson, Monesha Phillips, Katherine Lemich, Katie Ryan, Carrie Farrington, Bethann Holt, Brenda Anderson, Lori Smith-Watson
3514042166osl_cafOSL CAS ReviewNicholas Lennon, Lee Calizo, Erica Johnson
3645436965facsenUMBC Faculty SenateSusan Hahn
378391364placement_f2009_APlacement Test - F2009 - Cohort AMary Hickernell, Sharon Fallin, Cassie Bichy, Samantha Riley, Andrea Spratt
3824583963phu_muPhi Mu Fraternity for WomenNicole Horstman, Julianna Kuhn
3959899463placement_f2009_m21aPlacement Test - F2009 - Cohort M21AMichael Goodwyn, Mary Hickernell, Samantha Riley, Andrea Spratt, Cassie Bichy, Sharon Fallin
40847913562placement_f2009_cohort_5Placement Test - F2009 - Cohort 5Robert Armstrong, Bob Armstrong, Andrea Spratt, Cassie Bichy, Samantha Riley, Sharon Fallin, Mary Hickernell
41121260cubClassic Upward BoundCorris Davis, David Sanders, Lynda Robertson
427921360entrep_summerCollege of Engineering & Information Technology - Entrepreneurship Summer InstituteUri Tasch
4321263659commons_commCommons OperationsCorey Jennings, Adam Krawsczyn, Jay Lagorio, Allison Jennings, Robert Fayer, Christian Alexander, Simon Reilly, Drema Wentz, Brian Adamo, Brittany Dawson, Saderrick Johnson, Laura Schraven, Stephanie Hemling, Abigail Urbanas, Stephen Ross, Daniel O'Madigan, Alex Blachowicz, William Archer, Joel DeWyer, Nicholas Testa, Dan Malihom, Patrick Kleespies, Jerome Graham, Abdias Irizarry, Stephen Murray, Christopher Bucci, Phillip-Mathew Golden
44453856LCLeadership ConsultantsPhilippe Batigne, Haley Martin, Nicholas Lennon
45497955GerontologyGerontology Ph.D. ProgramDawn Galindo, Justine Golden
4630765654PSYC_CULTURE_CHILD_LABCulture, Child, and Adolescent Development LaboratoryLaura Rose, Sevgi Bayram Ozdemir, Wei Yu, Christy Leung, Charissa Cheah, Madiha Tahseen, Stephen Barbour, Nan Zhou, Kelly Sheperd
47329654ad_judicial_programsAD Student Judicial Programs SearchJeffrey Cullen, Virginia Kellman, Christopher Tkacik
4813742554placement_f2009_cohort_1Placement Test - F2009 - Cohort 1Mary Hickernell, Samantha Riley, Andrea Spratt, Cassie Bichy, Sharon Fallin
4917793353psyc_deptPsychology Department Faculty and StaffElaine O'Heir, Tamara Brown, Linda Baker
50421852leach_researchLeach Biomaterials LaboratoryShelby Vargo, Stephanie Pubill, Robert Reeves, Jennie Leach, John Van Druff, Simon Gray, Andreia Ribeiro, Silviya Petrova, Miguel Acosta-Tapia, Elizabeth Ford, Filipa Maia