UMBC logoMost Active Communities (All Activity)
Report Run On: May 14, 2010

Back to Blackboard Reports
HitsUsersAvg. Hits Per UserCommunity IDCommunity NameLeader(s)
1171811718AE_professional_developmentAdult Education Professional DevelopmentKatherine Ira
219083636LEADTHEWAY_ENMEProject Lead the WayJim Keys, Anne Spence
313483449STEMUMBC-BCPS STEM MTD ProgramAnne Spence, Shirley Zongker, Tracy Irish, Jamie Gurganus
420906348womcntrWomen's CenterDelana Gregg, Eryl Pettit
520287289Human_ResourcesHuman ResourcesMichele Kimery
6272512227CBEChemical and Biochemical Engineering - FACULTYTheresa Good, Govind Rao, Douglas Frey, Antonio Moreira, Julia Ross, Taryn Bayles, Mary Anderson, Jennie Leach, Michael Frizzell, Mark Marten, Mariajose Castellanos, Victor Fulda, Denise Kedzierski
717349192nih_physicsLiving Physics ProjectMichael Oneill, Weihong Lin, Michelle Starz-Gaiano, Phil Sokolove, Lili Cui, Eric Anderson
85303176mass_specMass Spectrometry@UMBCAlexei Gapeev
94733157entrep_summerCollege of Engineering & Information Technology - Entrepreneurship Summer InstituteUri Tasch, Karen Mattingly
101531153Phi_Sigma_SigmaPhi Sigma SigmaHannah Dier
1126294191137gest_facultyGoddard Earth Sciences & Technology CenterTom Low, Camilla Hyman, Danita Eichenlaub, Raymond Hoff, Jim Citro, Jeffrey Halverson, Glen Engel-Cox
129567136cohort_four Fall 2009 Cohort A CommunityRebekah Porter, Teresa Valais, Theresa Davis, Andrea Spratt, Sam Riley, Sharon Fallin, Yvette Mozie-Ross, Marie Gore
13251019132ORLMaintenanceORL MaintenanceAlexander Pyles, Frank Caldwell
143333111GRADSCHOOL_RCRTHARPO Protocol InformationTimothy Sparklin
1511357105108APRAcademic Program Review CommunityAntonio Moreira, Leslie Morgan, Vincent Grabill, Theresa Good, Thomas H (Tim) Gindling, Robert Deluty, Ben Lowenthal, Dawn Galindo, Jay Magaziner, Yvonne Aro, Erin Golembuski, Justine Golden, Geoffrey Summers, Warren DeVries, Ted Foster, Illysa Izenberg, Mary Cerino, Elliot Hirshman, Denise Atkinson, Patricia Bach, norma falk, Bruce Walz, Marjoleine Kars, John Fritz, David Yager, Roy Meyers, Arthur Pittenger, Sandy Parker, Carole Mccann, Andrew Sears, John Pinkston, Mary Rivkin, Marcus Zupan, Constantin Vaporis, Carolyn Seaman, Patricia Scully, Beth Wells, Jessica Berman, Piotr Gwiazda, Carol Fitzpatrick, Ai Vo, Tanika Hall, J Lynn Watson, Marie Sproul, Colette Searls, Patty Wilson, Joy Abee, Nathaniel Czarnota, Shlomo Carmi, Kurt Krumperman, Rick Bissell, Jeffrey Mitchell, Dwight Polk, Crista Lenk, Karen Mattingly, Gary Williams, Brian Maguire, Julia Ross, Douglas Frey, Liang Zhu, Stephen Braude, Kriste Lindenmeyer, Donald Norris, Patricia Lanoue, Marv Mandell, Tim Brennan, Barbara Dipietro, Adele Kirk, George Lanoue, Dave Marcotte, Nancy Miller, David Salkever, John Short, Sally Helms, Anne Roland, Vicki Simmers, Janet Rutledge, Patrice Mcdermott, William Orser, Carol Hess-Vait, Susan Harrell, L Topoleski, Charles Eggleton, Alan Kreizenbeck, Lasse Lindahl, Susan Schneider, Jonathan Finkelstein, Susan Lavezza, Edwin Richards, Joseph Morin, Janet Gethmann, Yun Peng, Li Yan, Susan Martin, Charles Nicholas, Eugene Schaffer, Aryya Gangopadhyay, Ka-Che Yip, Anne Rubin, James Grubb, Barb Morris, James Jones, Carrie Sauter, Janet Goetz, Mimi Blitzer, Peter Butko, Diane Depanfilis, Scott Farrow, Terry Aylsworth, Toni Antalis, Robert Reno, Jennifer Salmi, Marsha Scott, Kathy Wimpling, Wallace Mcmillan, Terrance Worchesky, John Sorkin, John Jeffries, Kelly Hodges, Mark Shirtliff, Patricia Langenberg, Jane Kapustin, Carla Ison, Faye Adams, Pam Mollen, Cheryl Miller, Kathy O'Dell, Douglas Hamby, Levora Perry, Carol Harmon, Suzanne Mcmillian, Connie Pierson, Joel Liebman, Robin Moskal, Sue Hahn, Chris Morris, Mike Hayden, Erin Golembewski, Malinda Orlin, Philip Rous
166196103provostProvost's OfficeJanet Gethmann, Linda Hatmaker, Susan Lavezza, Suzanne Mcmillian, Deborah Geare
17196219103grad_council_commGraduate CouncilLisa Morgan, deb Arnold, Janet Rutledge, Vicki Simmers, Erin Golembewski, Carolyn Footman
18161616101flat_tuesdayFlat Tuesdays StaffAbdias Irizarry, Katherine Heater, Jacob Alvarado, Adam Krawsczyn, Stephanie Hemling, Christian Alexander, Kathleen Chachich, Nikki Webster, Anna Yap, Yaojun Lin, Dan Malihom, Alec Penrod, Paula Strassle, christopher tillery, Michael Dilernia, Susan Keen, Aster Kenea, Renee Bomgardner, Joel DeWyer, Saderrick Johnson, Allison Jennings, Dominic Gasaway, Alex Agnew, Jessica Martin, Kate Chialastri, Simon Reilly, Drema Wentz, Laura Schraven
1960046296JCETJoint Center for Earth Systems Technology Danita Eichenlaub, Jim Citro, Raymond Hoff, Jeffrey Halverson, Glen Engel-Cox
20382495muslim_studentsMuslim Students AssociationAsad Khan, Meraj Shaikh
21182291CCTFCCTF Mitigation Strategies WorkgroupLarry Hennessey
22643791CAS_Review_TeamCAS Review TeamRamona Arthur, Benjamin Goldberg
2326162990hybrid_projectUMBC Hybrid Course Design Practice Sitedeb Arnold, Jeffrey Davis, Vira Zhdanovych, Daniel Madron, Jerri Frick, David Mitch, Kathleen Egan, Dionne McMillian-Thorne, Cynthia Hollis, Atul Roy, Susanne Sutton, Carol Fitzpatrick, Timothy Hardy, Jon Squire, Bing Ma, Nandita Dasgupta, Alan Bell, Ana Oscoz, Ana Oscoz, Robin Farabaugh, Matthias Cinyabuguma, Brigid Starkey, Andrea Kalfoglou, Gul Seckin, Bob Clickers, Gary Burt, Alexandra Seley, Calla Thompson, Lynn Cazabon, Alan Kreizenbeck, Nancy Servatius, Mohammad Khan, John Fritz, Anna Rubin, Sally Shivnan, Mary Fox, Matt Belzer, Mary Davis, Gregory Williams, Karin Readel, Timothy Lynch, carolyn forestiere, Mauricio Bustos, Lynanne Mcguire, Vickie Williams, Tyson King-Meadows, Matthias Gobbert, David Schultz, Linda Benson, Linda Harris, Jack Prostko, Rich Wilson, Linda Oliva, Susan Mccully, John Fritz, Donald Snyder, Marie Deverneil, Chris Swan, Laurie Host, Jodi Kelber-Kaye, Katie Morris, Bob Armstrong, Greggory Schraven, Calvin Custen, Suzanne Frock, Wendy Carter, Diane Alonso, Cynthia Wagner, John Rollins, Christina Lopez, Shon Vick, Wendy Takacs, Illysa Izenberg, Carolyn Tice, Jessica Pfeifer, Charles Mcbride, Esther Read, Meryl Damasiewicz, Joyce Henderson, Susan Mundy, Teresa Filbert, Kevin Hylton, Colette Searls, April Walters, Adriana Medina, Alan Nemerofsky, Karen Blinder, Tsisana Palmer, Beth Jones, Yi-Ping Huang, Bob Armstrong, Adam Henricksen
2416831988The_Presidents_Commission_for_WomenThe President 's Commission for WomenKatrina Hein, Megan Rolenc, Patricia Ordonez
258691086LERN_researchLiteracy Educators' Research NetworkNancy Shelton
2683183INCC_Comp_ExamsINCC Comprehensive ExamsJohn Stolle-Mcallister
279841282CHEM_ENGR_ABETChemical and Biochemical Engineering - ABETMark Marten, Mary Anderson, Allen Pulsifer
28482680OUE_searchOUE Program Coordinator SearchC. Jill Randles
29160280PI_trainingPrincipal Investigator Basic Trainingdeb Arnold, David Gleason, Susan Dawson
3018342379student_diningStudent Dining CommitteeMark Tarkanick, Tom DeLuca, George Vitak, Terry Cook, Kim Leisey
31631878SCI100_SearchSCI 100 Lecturer Search CommitteePhyllis Stevens, Suzanne Braunschweig, Karin Readel, Sandy Parker, Lili Cui, Steven Caruso, Robin Schmidbauer, Jonathan Finkelstein, John Jeffries
328311175driff_commDRIF AwardsMary Lilly
337791170EM_STAFFEM Staff DevelopmentLaurie Harow, Tori Blackwell, Jessica Klug
34335567GerontologyGerontology Ph.D. ProgramDawn Galindo, Justine Golden
3510861667gesGeography and Environmental Systems DepartmentErwin Villiger, Suzanne Braunschweig, Matthew Baker, Junmei Tang, Tom Rabenhorst, Jeffrey Halverson, Laura R. Lewis, David Lansing, Robin Schmidbauer, Thomas Rabenhorst, Chris Swan, Joseph School, Robert Neff, Keith Harries, Erle Ellis, Sandy Parker, Andy Miller, Karin Readel, Dawn Biehler, Sari Bennett, Phyllis Stevens
3610061567peer_tutoringLevel 1 Alternate Tutor TrainingYoungja Kim, Mary Hickernell, Denise Perdue, Teresa Valais, Sharon Fallin, Sam Riley, Andrea Spratt, Fran Cramblitt, Cassie Bichy, John Rollins
37133266SSS_InterpretersSSS Interpreters & TranscribersDenise Perdue
389061464BaltimoreSchoolFoodProjectBaltimore School Food ProjectWarren Belasco
3915652562tour_guidesUMBC Admissions Tour GuidesMandy Hill, Yamiley Saintvil, Lori Smith-Watson, Brenda Anderson, Bethann Holt, Josie Bossert, Laura Towers, Janis Rainer, Tia Astwood, Sheila Sampson-Brown, Rachel Falk, Tyson Brown, Leslie Anderson, Monesha Phillips, Katie Lemich, Katie Ryan, Carrie Farrington, Katie Ketenheim
4013182162it_taskforce_2010IT Task Force - 2010Janet Rutledge, Scott Farrow, Jack Suess, John Fritz, Vicki Simmers
416511159emp_quarterUMBC Employee of the QuarterKim Harris
42662511358reslife_deskstaffResidential Life Desk StaffSteven Taylor, Glenn Ireland, Sara Leidner, Kristen Franklin, Kelvin Harris, Saben Littlefield, Kia Weeden, C. Amesha Brown, Douglas Copeland, Erin Shinholt, Ryan Bos, Arooj Rana, Jessica Bard, Nichol Coleman
43435854carl_weberCarl Weber Excellence in Science and Mathematics Teaching Award CommitteeKathy Sutphin
4415502953ASAAlpha Sigma Alpha SororityKelleen Beck, Paula Strassle, Megan Propts, Danielle Rice
45100250NeerchalNeerchal Writing ProjectsNagaraj Neerchal
4612442549psyc_deptPsychology Department Faculty and StaffLinda Baker, Elaine O'Heir, Tamara Brown
47431947umbcrevUMBC ReviewMarjoleine Kars, Alexander Paczynski, Danielle Kennedy, Atheeth Hiremath, Stephanie Ferrone, Raphael Falco
484741047admissions_counselorsAdmissions Counselor's ForumLori Smith-Watson, Laura Towers, Kelly Reese, Ryan Mitchell, Dale Bittinger, Danielle Jolly, Rebekah Porter, Joshua Lubben, Liz Huegelmeyer, Tyson Brown, Tiffany Brown, Jessica Carleton, Nick Prevas, Michelle Massey
49190447plant_journalPlant Journal Clubhua lu, Mauricio Bustos
5026466143serials_reviewLibrary Serials ReviewJoyce Tenney, Kelly Shipp