UMBC logoMost Active Communities (All Activity)
Report Run On: May 16, 2011

Back to Blackboard Reports
HitsUsersAvg. Hits Per UserCommunity IDCommunity NameLeader(s)
1243921219LEADTHEWAY_ENMEProject Lead the WayAnne Spence, Jim Keys
219403646ACTiVATE_Program_2011ACTiVATE Program 2011Julie Kirk, Yvette Lewis, David Fink, Nan Sherman
3440711400GWST_SearchGWST Faculty SearchCarole Mccann, Bb Admin Karin Readel, elle Trusz
4623516389gesGeography and Environmental Systems DepartmentKeith Harries, Andy Miller, Thomas Rabenhorst, Tom Rabenhorst, Sandy Parker, Erle Ellis, Robert Neff, Joseph School, Chris Swan, Sari Bennett, Phyllis Stevens, Robin Schmidbauer, Junmei Tang, Dawn Biehler, Laura R. Lewis, Jeffrey Halverson, Matthew Baker, Erwin Villiger, David Lansing, S. Braunschweig
517945358musicMusic DepartmentEdwin Richards
6456315304provostProvost's OfficeSuzanne Mcmillian, Linda Hatmaker, Susan Lavezza, Deborah Geare
748215191252gest_facultyGoddard Earth Sciences & Technology CenterRaymond Hoff, Danita Eichenlaub, Camilla Hyman, Jeffrey Halverson, John Fritz, Amy Houghton
81784489200health_pro_5Pre-Health Professions: Fall 2012 CohortChristy Roelke
9371319195RDAIS Review Doctoral ApplicationsShannon Keegan, Anita Komlodi, George Karabatis
10186110186Career_Services_ADSearch2010Career Services Center-Associate Director/Recruiting and Marketing Search CommitteeDiane Crump-Fogle, Anne Scholl-fiedler
11335519176financeJob Searches, Financial ServicesRegina Donohue, Karen Mattingly, Joanna Fernandez, Ben Lowenthal, Robert Preston Jr, Danita Eichenlaub, Jocelyn Bauer, Michael Nolin, Gayle Chapman, Tammy Ray, Dean Drake, Brian Thompson, Stan Jackson, Stacy Long, Jean Bunche, Cindy Hoffmaster, Sandi Blasetti, Jesus Adame
121661166AE_professional_developmentAdult Education Professional DevelopmentKatherine Ira
131631163Innovate_Program_2011INNOVATE Program 2011Nan Sherman
14711848148JCETJoint Center for Earth Systems Technology Raymond Hoff, Danita Eichenlaub, Jeffrey Halverson, John Fritz
15157511143academic_archivesAcademic Affairs Electronic ArchivesAntonio Moreira, Connie Pierson, Nafiseh Mirahmadian, Stephen Braude, Steven Yalowitz, Susan Lavezza, Nicolas Manoogian, Carolyn Tice, Conor Aylsworth, Beth Wells
162772138bookstoreUMBC BookstoreBob Somers, Austin Kidwell
17201115134placement_sp2011_cohortbPlacement Testing SP2011 Cohort BCassie Bichy, Sam Riley, Beth Jones, Sharon Fallin, Bobbie Butler, Angela McNulty, Janet Burgee, Deneen Blair
181321132linehanLinehan Artist ScholarsDouglas Hamby, Tanika Hall
198597122academic_standards_policy_specialistAcademic Standards and Policy SpecialistAndrea Desantis, Kenneth Baron
20192716120ORLMaintenanceORL MaintenanceFrank Caldwell, Alexander Pyles
21160714114driff_commDRIF AwardsMary Lilly
22133312111theaterTheatre DepartmentTerry Cobb, J Lynn Watson, Wendy Salkind, Susan Mccully, Elena Zlotescu, Patty Wilson, Shelley Joyce, Alan Kreizenbeck, Liz Walton Leblanc, Eve Muson, Greggory Schraven, Domonique Pitts, Colette Searls, deb Arnold, Nyalls Hartman
231035495108APRAcademic Program Review CommunityMary Cerino, Wallace Mcmillan, Susan Harrell, Douglas Hamby, Patrice Mcdermott, Suzanne Mcmillian, Antonio Moreira, Alan Kreizenbeck, Joseph Morin, J Lynn Watson, Patty Wilson, Lasse Lindahl, Li Yan, Rick Bissell, Vicki Simmers, Mike Hayden, Geoffrey Summers, David Yager, Liang Zhu, Cheryl Miller, Stephen Braude, Steven Yalowitz, Nafiseh Mirahmadian, Lisa Morgan, Kriste Lindenmeyer, Marv Mandell, Tim Brennan, George Lanoue, Dave Marcotte, Carole Mccann, Nancy Miller, Connie Pierson, Patricia Bach, Bruce Walz, Marjoleine Kars, Robert Deluty, Susan Schneider, L Topoleski, Susan Lavezza, Jay Magaziner, Yvonne Aro, Erin Golembuski, Karen Mattingly, Marsha Scott, Chris Morris, Denise Atkinson, Roy Meyers, Crista Lenk, Ben Lowenthal, Dwight Polk, Jeffrey Mitchell, Lynn Knazik, Janet Goetz, Carrie Sauter, Kurt Krumperman, Levora Perry, Shlomo Carmi, Steven Mcalpine, James Jones, Yun Peng, Janet Gethmann, Charles Nicholas, Susan Martin, Joy Cook, Aryya Gangopadhyay, Colette Searls, Carla Ison, Faye Adams, Marie Sproul, Edwin Richards, Anne Roland, Charles Eggleton, Ka-Che Yip, Ai Vo, Dennis Cuddy, Anne Rubin, Beth Wells, James Grubb, Scott Farrow, Kelly Hodges, Gary Williams, Janet Rutledge, John Jeffries, Leslie Morgan, Jessica Berman, Piotr Gwiazda, Carol Fitzpatrick, William Orser, Carol Hess-Vait, Tanika Hall, Carol Harmon, Dawn Galindo, Barb Morris, Justine Golden, Malinda Orlin, Erin Golembewski, Christopher Murphy, Warren DeVries, Ted Foster, Robert Reno, Jennifer Salmi, Kathy Wimpling, Philip Rous, Terrance Worchesky, Elliot Hirshman, Robin Moskal, Julia Ross, Douglas Frey, Nico Washington, Gene Schaffer, Marta Seres, Kathy O'Dell, Yi-Ping Huang, Mimi Blitzer, Jane Kapustin, Elaine Thomas, Jonathan Finkelstein, Phyllis Stevens, John Sorkin, Toni Antalis, norma falk, Mark Shirtliff, Patricia Langenberg, Donald Norris, Celso Guitian, Julianne Simpson, Patricia Lanoue, John Fritz, Eugene Schaffer, Robin Schmidbauer, Conor Aylsworth, Michele Mullins, Pam Mollen, Barbara Dipietro, Adele Kirk, Arthur Pittenger, Sandy Parker, Andrew Sears, John Pinkston, Mary Rivkin, Marcus Zupan, Constantine Vaporis, Carolyn Seaman, David Salkever, John Short, Patricia Scully, Joel Liebman, Vincent Grabill, Theresa Good, Thomas H (Tim) Gindling, Sally Helms, Carolyn Good, Illysa Izenberg, Terry Aylsworth, Nathaniel Czarnota, Lisa Vetter, Diane Depanfilis, Peter Butko, Brian Maguire
242162108Learning_AssessmentLearning AssessmentMary Pat Armstrong, Marina Adler, Jim Trela, Joyce Riley, Robert Rubinstein, Jere Cohen, Sarah Chard, Emily Phillips, Gul Seckin
259411094emp_quarterUMBC Employee of the QuarterKim Harris
2618952094math_stat_facMathematics/ Statistics DepartmentNagaraj Neerchal, Angela McNulty
2786179392Cohort_M22a_2011Placement Testing Meyerhoff Cohort M23a 2011Mary Hickernell, Cassie Bichy, Sam Riley, Sharon Fallin, Katie Glasser, Michael Goodwyn
2828263191gestptGEST PromotionsRaymond Hoff, Danita Eichenlaub, Jeffrey Halverson, John Fritz
299141183INCC_Comp_ExamsINCC Comprehensive ExamsJohn Stolle-Mcallister
30321480placement_sp2011_cohortcPlacement Test - SP2011 - Cohort CCassie Bichy, Sam Riley, Sharon Fallin, Mary Hickernell
31474679PDSUMBC-PDS CommunityMarta Seres, Xueguang Ma, Mary Rivkin, Sue Small, Barbara Bourne, Pamela Morgan, Dennis Cole, Justin Schaffer
3278178habitsHABITS labJanine Delahanty
33798310973placement_sp2011_cohortaPlacement Testing SP2011 Cohort ASam Riley, Cassie Bichy, Sharon Fallin, Mary Hickernell, Lorine Dabeck, Michael Goodwyn, Jim Keys
3412161771pubpol_facultyPublic Policy Faculty SearchDave Marcotte, Tim Brennan, George Lanoue, Marv Mandell, Nancy Miller, Cheryl Miller, Arthur Johnson, Roy Meyers, John Short, Anne Roland, Pam Mollen, Sally Helms, David Salkever, Scott Farrow, Laura Hussey, Adele Kirk, John Schumacher, Donald Norris
3513161969grad_council_commGraduate CouncilLisa Morgan, Denise Atkinson, Carolyn Footman, Janet Rutledge, Shirl Curtis, Erin Golembewski
36138269NeerchalNeerchal Writing ProjectsNagaraj Neerchal
3718342767psyc_deptPsychology Department Faculty and StaffLinda Baker, Elaine O'Heir, Tamara Brown
38401666EAAII_Job_SearchCOEIT Advisor_Job SearchKaren Mattingly, Catherine Bielawski
39529866nih_physicsLiving Physics ProjectMichael Oneill, Phil Sokolove, Weihong Lin, Michelle Starz-Gaiano, Lili Cui, Eric Anderson, Brad Peercy
4028774563serials_reviewLibrary Serials ReviewJoyce Tenney, Kelly Shipp
418181362ILS_BldgInterdisciplinary Life Sciences BuildingAntonio Moreira, Celso Guitian, Julianne Simpson
42429761carl_weberCarl Weber Excellence in Science and Mathematics Teaching Award CommitteeKathy Sutphin, Philip Rous
4345157560reslife_deskstaffResidential Life Desk StaffRyan Bos, Douglas Copeland, C. Amesha Brown, Lindsey Barclay, Alison Ginder, Atiya Strothers, Jes Lassiter, Joakina Mode, Lillian Clark, Sara Leidner, Nichol Coleman, Amanda Pelar
4460160SSS_InterpretersSSS Interpreters & TranscribersDenise Perdue
457311260The_Presidents_Commission_for_WomenThe President's Commission for WomenLorine Dabeck, Sandra Abbott, Dawn Stoute, Mollie Monahan-Kreishman, Clare Greene, S. Braunschweig
46116258GradingAppealsArbitrary & Capricious Grading AppealsGust Mitchell
47353658ITSCIT Steering CommitteeJohn Fritz, Antonio Moreira, Jack Suess, James Sandoz, Susan Lavezza, Adam Krawsczyn, John Fritz, Conor Aylsworth
485691056CBEChemical, Biochemical and Environmental Engineering - FACULTYMichael Frizzell, Mary Anderson, Antonio Moreira, Mark Marten, Theresa Good, Govind Rao, Douglas Frey, Julia Ross, Denise Kedzierski, Victor Fulda, Mariajose Castellanos, Jennie Leach, Jenna Knox, Taryn Bayles
4954154umbcrevUMBC ReviewMelanie Ianni, Raphael Falco
506891353happ_commSOCY/ANTH Assistant Professor RecruitmentMary Pat Armstrong, Leslie Morgan, Elise Pohl