UMBC logoMost Active Communities (All Activity)
Report Run On: December 12, 2012

Back to Blackboard Reports
HitsUsersAvg. Hits Per UserCommunity IDCommunity NameLeader(s)
11183233944LEADTHEWAY_ENMEProject Lead the WayJim Keys, Anne Spence
2321110321Hilltop_Search_Comm_2011Executive Director of The Hilltop Institute Search CommitteeSusan Lavezza, Antonio Moreira
322487321INCC_Research_Colloquium_FA2012Research Colloquium in Intercultural CommunicationEdward Larkey
412804320ENME_LAMENESSPROJECTLameness ProjectUri Tasch
52871287Promotion_and_TenurePromotion and TenureSuzanne Mcmillian
614095281HPECHealth Professions Evaluation CommitteeChristy Roelke
7344713265INDS_Director_SearchDirector of the Interdisciplinary Studies Program Search CommitteeSusan Lavezza, Robert Deluty, David Eisenmann, Cynthia Hody, Steven Mcalpine, Carole Mccann, Kathy O'Dell, Antonio Moreira, Julia Ross, James Oates, Thomas Robinson, Carolyn Tice, Carrie Sauter
81288654238Postdoc_Fellows_ProgramUMBC Postdoctoral Fellows Program for Faculty DiversityAutumn Reed, Susan Lavezza, Dawn Stoute, Patrice Mcdermott, Conor Aylsworth
9468320234ELI688_FA2012TESOL Training Course, FA 2012Yuliya England, Sherry Lyons, Christopher Welch, Hye-Kyung Bae
106673222Upward_Bound_DirectorUpward Bound Academic Counselor SearchCorris Davis
11544129187CCEMTPCCEMTPCrista Lenk, Michael Clumpner, William Dewar, Sandra Hubbard, Bruce Walz
123732186linehanLinehan Artist ScholarsDoug Hamby, La Atwater, Dr. Tanika L. Hall
13218613168hybrid_projectUMBC Hybrid Course Design Practice SiteSusan Mccully, Mary Davis, John Fritz, Jon Squire, John Rollins, Meryl Damasiewicz, Jim Keys, Kathleen Carroll, Timothy Phin, Suzanne Braunschweig, Jessica Pfeifer, Charles Mcbride, Susan Mundy, Teresa Filbert, Kevin Hylton, April Walters, Adriana Medina, Alan Nemerofsky, Vira Zhdanovych, Adam Henricksen, Daniel Madron, Jerri Frick, David Mitch, Greggory Schraven, Calvin Custen, Suzanne Frock, Cynthia Wagner, Christina Lopez, Kathleen Egan, Cynthia Hollis, Carol Fitzpatrick, Bing Ma, Alan Bell, Ana Oscoz, Robin Farabaugh, Brigid Starkey, Andrea Kalfoglou, Gul Seckin, Gary Burt, Alexandra Seley, Calla Thompson, Lynn Cazabon, Alan Kreizenbeck, Nancy Servatius, Shon Vick, Illysa Izenberg, Sally Shivnan, Gregory Williams, Timothy Lynch, carolyn forestiere, Mauricio Bustos, Vickie Williams, Matthias Gobbert, Linda Benson, Linda Harris, Jack Prostko, Beth Jones, Rich Wilson, Linda Oliva, John Fritz, Marie Deverneil, Laurie Host, Sunil Dasgupta, Margaret Grieves, John Birkenmeier, Milvia Hernandez, Greg Ealick, Susan Schreier, Katie Birger, Sarah Leupen, Bb Admin Karin Readel, Jeffrey Davis, Carolyn Tice, Esther Read, Joyce Henderson, Colette Searls, Karen Blinder, Tsisana Palmer, Wendy Carter-Veale, Dionne McMillian-Thorne, Atul Roy, Susanne Sutton, Timothy Hardy, Nandita Dasgupta, Ana Oscoz, Matthias Cinyabuguma, Mohammad Khan, Anna Rubin, Mary Fox, Lynanne Mcguire, Yi-Ping Huang, Tyson King-Meadows, David Schultz, Chris Swan, Matt Belzer, Donald Snyder, Jodi Kelber-Kaye
14999862161JCETJoint Center for Earth Systems Technology John Fritz, Raymond Hoff, Danita Eichenlaub, Susan Hoban, Kevin Mooney, Jeffrey Halverson
15286621136math_stat_facMathematics/ Statistics DepartmentJon Bell, Angela McNulty
16194216121GPHIThe Goddard Planetary Heliophysics InstituteDanita Eichenlaub, Margo Young
17143812119career_servicesCSC - Student Employee Training ManualDiane Crump-Fogle, Sue Plitt, Dustin Eby, Kellie LaFlamme, Stephanie Mcdemon
185815116Summer_STEM_2013Summer STEM at UMBC InitiativeBeth Jones, Kathy Sutphin, Jessica Trado, William Lacourse
19427038112peer_tutoringLevel 1 Alternate Tutor TrainingMeryl Damasiewicz, Nicole Cousin-Gossett, Deborah Webb, Mary Hickernell, Denise Perdue, Sharon Fallin, Sam Riley, Cassie Bichy, John Rollins, Laila Shishineh
201101110Interactive_Visual_Computing_GroupInteractive Visual Computing GroupJian chen
21444742105PI_trainingPrincipal Investigator Research Administration Training & EducationBeth Oertel, Anna Sniadach, Dean Drake
221041104landscapeLandscape and Stewardship CommitteeDonna Anderson
23337433102psyc_deptPsychology Department Faculty and StaffNicole Mooney, Elaine O'Heir
24536453101umbc_bandUMBC Down and Dirty Dawg BandMatt Basch, Joshua Moore, Edward Mosenkis, Andrew Ballantine
2522902591gest_facultyGoddard Earth Sciences & Technology CenterRaymond Hoff, Danita Eichenlaub, John Fritz, Amy Houghton, Jeffrey Halverson, Camilla Hyman
26181290CSEE_assessmentCMPE AssessmentE F Charles LaBerge, Janet Gethmann
2711821390INDS_Faculty_Workshop_SU2012Interdisciplinary Studies Faculty Workshop SU 2012Steven Mcalpine
2829063388BIOL_DEPTDepartment of Biological SciencesSusan Schneider
29695886research_sickle_cellCenter for Transformative Community Health PsychologyShawn Bediako
30334483ALEFALEF ProjectMauricio Bustos
3110301379emp_quarterUMBC Employee of the QuarterNusrat Bhuiyan, Kim Harris
3245376273health_pro_6Pre-Health Professions: Fall 2013 CohortChristy Roelke
3311771769ac_advisingAcademic Advising CommunityKelly Simer, John Fritz, Paula Ashby, Kenneth Baron, Nancy Lloyd Miller
3410371569grad_council_commGraduate CouncilLisa Morgan, Erin Golembewski, Janet Rutledge, Erin Rogers, Shirl Curtis, Denise Atkinson
35270467GerontologyGerontology Ph.D. ProgramDawn Galindo, Justine Golden
3613942360ehs_gradEHS Graduate ProgramBrian Maguire, Rick Bissell, Stephen Dean, Margarita Tsionsky, Ilwoong Woo, Joan Marie
3760160GRE_ReviewGRE Review 2012Anna Sniadach
387031258provostProvost's OfficeJerilyn Johnson, Teresa Lupinek, Suzanne Mcmillian, Deborah Geare, Linda Hatmaker, Susan Lavezza
3913912457CAHSS_adminCAHSS Chairs Blackboard CommunityJohn Jeffries, Cheryl Miller
40402757INCC_Comp_ExamsINCC Comprehensive ExamsJohn Stolle-Mcallister
41477953awardsStaff AwardsSusan Lavezza, Krizia-Ivana Udquim, Terri Baumann, Beth Wells
4224304652APRAcademic Program Review CommunitySusan Lavezza, Connie Pierson, Antonio Moreira, John Jeffries, Suzanne Mcmillian, Carol Fitzpatrick, Patrice Mcdermott, William Orser, Doug Hamby, Susan Harrell, Dawn Galindo, Jay Magaziner, Yvonne Aro, Erin Golembuski, Erin Golembewski, Mike Hayden, Geoffrey Summers, Warren DeVries, Robert Reno, Wallace Mcmillan, Illysa Izenberg, Mary Cerino, Bruce Walz, Roy Meyers, Arthur Pittenger, Sandy Parker, Carole Mccann, Andrew Sears, John Pinkston, Patricia Scully, Vincent Grabill, Robert Deluty, Mimi Blitzer, Patricia Langenberg, Mark Shirtliff, Toni Antalis, John Sorkin, Ai Vo, L.D. Timmie (Tim) Topoleski, Charles Eggleton, Elaine O'Heir, Alan Kreizenbeck, Linda Hatmaker, Joseph Morin, Marie Sproul, Lasse Lindahl, Susan Schneider, Tim Nohe, Janet Gethmann, Li Yan, Shlomo Carmi, Rick Bissell, Dwight Polk, Crista Lenk, Brian Maguire, Julia Ross, Douglas Frey, Nico Washington, Kathy O'Dell, Cheryl Miller, Jonathan Finkelstein, Kriste Lindenmeyer, Donald Norris, John Fritz, Eugene Schaffer, Aryya Gangopadhyay, Anne Rubin, James Grubb, Barb Morris, Marv Mandell, Tim Brennan, Adele Kirk, Dave Marcotte, Sally Helms, Carla Ison, James Jones, Steven Mcalpine, Janet Goetz, Lynn Knazik, Kurt Krumperman, Phyllis Stevens, Robin Schmidbauer, Joy Cook, J Lynn Watson, Edwin Richards, Lisa Morgan, Diane Depanfilis, Peter Butko, Dennis Cuddy, Ben Lowenthal, Nafiseh Mirahmadian, Thomas H (Tim) Gindling, Theresa Good, Teresa Lupinek, Ana Maria Schwartz, Linda Baker, Joel Liebman, Dale Whalen, Tara Carpenter, Frank Tyminski, Jerilyn Johnson, Carolyn Seaman, Lynn Cazabon, Constantine Vaporis, Krizia-Ivana Udquim, Melanie Berry, Mary Rivkin, Robin Moskal, Marjoleine Kars, Patricia Bach, Elliot Hirshman, Terrance Worchesky, Philip Rous, Kathy Wimpling, Marsha Scott, Karen Mattingly, Ted Foster, Carol Harmon, Carol Hess-Vait, Jessica Berman, Leslie Morgan, Terry Aylsworth, Janet Rutledge, Vicki Simmers, Elaine Thomas, Yi-Ping Huang, Marta Seres, Gene Schaffer, Christopher Murphy, Carrie Sauter, Faye Adams, Anne Roland, John Short, David Salkever, Nancy Miller, George Lanoue, Barbara Dipietro, Gary Williams, Jeffrey Mitchell, Julianne Simpson, Levora Perry, Nathaniel Czarnota, Charles Nicholas, Susan Martin, Celso Guitian, Patty Wilson, Colette Searls, Conor Aylsworth, Lisa Vetter, Jane Kapustin, Carolyn Good, Michele Mullins, Blaise D' Costa, Cynthia Finch, Thomas Robinson, Eva Holley, Marcus Zupan, norma falk, Denise Atkinson, Chris Morris, Jennifer Salmi, Malinda Orlin, Justine Golden, Piotr Gwiazda, Kelly Hodges, Scott Farrow, Beth Wells, Pam Mollen, Ka-Che Yip, Patricia Lanoue, Liang Zhu, Yun Peng, William Lacourse, Steven Yalowitz, David Yager, Dr. Tanika L. Hall
435671151leach_researchLeach Biomaterials LaboratorySheniqua Brown, Ajay Ravichandran, Laura Walker, Dalton Hughes, Weipeng Zhuo, Shelby Vargo, John Packard, Helena Gaifem, Sasan Sharee Ghourichaee, Naga Shilpa Vadala, Myriam Diaz Martinez, Swarnalatha Balasubramanian, Yunqian Wei, Jennie Leach, Silviya Zustiak
44201450ITSCIT Steering CommitteeAntonio Moreira, Susan Lavezza, John Fritz, Adam Krawsczyn, James Sandoz, Jack Suess, John Fritz
45148349alzheimersAlzheimer's Research LaboratoryTheresa Good
46146348nih_physicsLiving Physics ProjectBrad Peercy, Michael Oneill, Weihong Lin, Michelle Starz-Gaiano, Phil Sokolove, Lili Cui, Eric Anderson
474651046gesGeography and Environmental Systems DepartmentKeith Harries, Sari Bennett, Robin Schmidbauer, Junmei Tang, Dawn Biehler, Matthew Baker, Erwin Villiger, Suzanne Braunschweig, Tom Rabenhorst, Laura R. Lewis, Phyllis Stevens, Thomas Rabenhorst, Joseph School, Erle Ellis, Sandy Parker, Andy Miller, David Lansing, Jeffrey Halverson, Chris Swan, Robert Neff
4846146Placement_FA2012_cohort3Placement Testing FA2012 cohort 3Deborah Webb, Sam Riley, Mary Hickernell, Cassie Bichy, Sharon Fallin
4911892645undergrad_educ_commUndergraduate Education CommitteesDevon Fick, Michael Mower, Janet McGlynn
50475411541Challenge_Math_Placement_Test_2012Math Challenge Testing 2012Sharon Fallin, Sam Riley, Victoria Skinner