UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Summer 2010 (All Courses)
Report Run On: August 22, 2010

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
EDUCEducation261452742
ELCEnglish Language Center252317825
PSYCPsychology221232427
ECONEconomics17615819
MATHMathematics16129221
BIOLBiology14814626
ISInformation Systems131167264
ENGLEnglish11722627
CHEMChemistry10712529
ENMEMechanical Engineering10812027
SPANSpanish9920627
CMSCComputer Science878222
AGNGAging7416123
HISTHistory7426623
SOCYSociology7733727
PHYSPhysics616918
POLIPolitical Science6533121
STATStatistics6215521
AMSTAmerican Studies525311
GESGeography & Environmental Sciences528817
MAEDMath Education5317025
PHILPhilosophy5213919
BTECBiotechnology4359660
GWSTGender & Women's Studies4463643
MUSCMusic4329720
ARTArt32275
SOWKSocial Work30256
AFSTAfricana Studies2118718
ANTHAnthropology216816
ARCHArchaeology2112816
FYSFirst Year Seminar2010710
LLCLanguage Literacy & Culture2120431
MLLModern Language & Linguistics2113918
RUSSRussian229218
SCIScience2251141
ANCSAncient Studies1113023
ARBCElementary Arabic1117618
ECACEconomics Admin Science Accounting11172042
ENEEElectrical Engineering1110420
ENMGEngineering Management11110763
FRENFrench10327
GERMGerman1118130
HAPPHealth Admin & Policy Program1022
LINGLinguistics105214
PUBLPublic Policy10243
SPCHSpeech10235
DANCDance0000
GEROGerontology0000
INDSInterdisciplinary Studies0000
RLSTReligious Studies0000
THTRTheatre0000
Total285183