UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Fall 2010 (All Courses)
Report Run On: December 18, 2010

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
ISInformation Systems1017242351
EDUCEducation874543839
PSYCPsychology804739837
ENGLEnglish752217028
ARTArt662511220
ECONEconomics531710320
MATHMathematics524128952
CMSCComputer Science512312225
HISTHistory502419531
ELCEnglish Language Center493835330
SPANSpanish474226637
MUSCMusic457398
BIOLBiology441929946
GESGeography & Environmental Sciences392230136
POLIPolitical Science382119029
CHEMChemistry301216944
ENMEMechanical Engineering301818141
SOCYSociology302314731
SOWKSocial Work281330731
MLLModern Language & Linguistics25915424
AGNGAging24814726
EHSEmergency Health Services221621031
PHILPhilosophy2125915
AFSTAfricana Studies20712722
FRENFrench191513123
PHYSPhysics19718942
AMSTAmerican Studies181018025
GWSTGender & Women's Studies181018132
CMPEComputer Engineering16933857
STATStatistics16826840
DANCDance151287
ENCHChemical Engineering14720933
PUBLPublic Policy14313221
THTRTheatre1428215
ENEEElectrical Engineering12336758
LLCLanguage Literacy & Culture12118725
LRCLearning Rescources12510417
MGMTManagement1237120
RUSSRussian12418727
ANTHAnthropology11611729
GERMGerman11419132
HAPPHealth Admin & Policy Program111125241
HONRHonors11315528
HCSTHuman Context Science & Technology10539048
ENMGEngineering Management8571458
MCSMedia & Communications Studies8413025
BTECBiotechnology7671265
FYSFirst Year Seminar7419326
CHINChinese649421
ECACEconomics Admin Science Accounting6486125
INDSInterdisciplinary Studies6225332
KOREKorean635512
LINGLinguistics608119
ANCSAncient Studies5118431
ENESEngineering Science5135861
ARBCElementary Arabic4329631
MAEDMath Education4216117
PRACPracticum4110812
SCIScience4454549
SGCShady Grove Courses4458862
ARCHArchaeology3116435
ENCECivil & Enviromental Engineering3118428
JPNSJapanese30196
RLSTReligious Studies30237
VPAVisual & Performing Arts306313
HEBRHebrew2012932
JDSTJudaic Studies2010420
WOLWolof20206
ASLAmerican Sign Language10379
CAHSCollege of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences1113022
GEROGerontology1116825
HUMHumanities1024347
INCCIntercultural Communication1136651
LASLinehan Artist Scholars10652
SPCHSpeech1021
GREKGreek0000
LATNLatin0000
Total1502743