UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Spring 2011 (All Courses)
Report Run On: May 16, 2011

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
ISInformation Systems886031244
PSYCPsychology794732532
EDUCEducation724036135
ENGLEnglish551514725
ARTArt50197815
HISTHistory462717829
ECONEconomics441211017
MATHMathematics423129855
SPANSpanish413525538
SOCYSociology373020634
BIOLBiology362230549
GESGeography & Environmental Sciences352324934
CMSCComputer Science321714426
POLIPolitical Science321718429
MUSCMusic2864814
ENMEMechanical Engineering272319644
MLLModern Language & Linguistics261414925
CHEMChemistry241723448
PHYSPhysics241218639
EHSEmergency Health Services231325134
SOWKSocial Work231323227
ELCEnglish Language Center222032633
AFSTAfricana Studies21612720
FRENFrench201716226
PHILPhilosophy2026016
AMSTAmerican Studies19618323
GWSTGender & Women's Studies191219832
STATStatistics191022740
AGNGAging17618626
LLCLanguage Literacy & Culture17438843
THTRTheatre1638017
ENCHChemical Engineering13523639
RUSSRussian13411622
PUBLPublic Policy12118524
ANTHAnthropology11914126
CMPEComputer Engineering11625744
LRCLearning Rescources1157514
DANCDance101429
GERMGerman10412427
MCSMedia & Communications Studies10511624
HAPPHealth Admin & Policy Program9926939
HONRHonors8619629
LINGLinguistics839220
MGMTManagement825818
BTECBiotechnology7561160
ENEEElectrical Engineering7444045
ENMGEngineering Management7560254
FYSFirst Year Seminar7327733
ECACEconomics Admin Science Accounting6411725
ANCSAncient Studies5418636
CHINChinese5210018
JDSTJudaic Studies517318
SCIScience5358353
ENESEngineering Science4112031
INDSInterdisciplinary Studies4223531
RLSTReligious Studies425716
ARCHArchaeology3112621
KOREKorean324013
ARBCElementary Arabic2225733
ENCECivil & Enviromental Engineering2233244
GEROGerontology2116220
HCSTHuman Context Science & Technology2230245
JPNSJapanese20176
MAEDMath Education2220024
VPAVisual & Performing Arts207816
WOLWolof20234
CAHSCollege of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences10171999
HEBRHebrew105712
HUMHumanities102710
GREKGreek0000
LASLinehan Artist Scholars0000
LATNLatin0000
SPCHSpeech0000
Total1279687