UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Spring 2012 (All Courses)
Report Run On: May 14, 2012

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
ISIS857035850
PSYCPSYC815434839
EDUCEDUC734540438
ENGLENGL651817429
ARTArt491810720
HISTHIST492917231
CMSCCMSC453115931
ELCIELCI43294813
MATHMATH423525651
SOCYSOCY423521539
SPANSPAN423521234
BIOLBIOL392428051
GESGES342128336
MUSCMUSC3294614
POLIPOLI311922732
ELCAELCA302316133
SOWKSOWK302418833
AGNGAGNG271022229
CHEMCHEM271822950
EHSEHS271121034
ENMEENME252018747
GWSTGWST241723636
MLLMLL241218730
ELCELC232130635
STATSTAT211117543
FRENFREN201815028
AFSTAFST1958419
GERMGERM17516435
PHILPHIL1747018
PHYSPHYS171230355
AMSTAMST16916233
THTRTHTR1468518
CMPECMPE13819137
ENCHENCH13726843
ANTHANTH12813432
ENEEENEE12342846
HAPPHAPP121044747
RUSSRUSS1257619
DANCDANC111449
ENMGENMG11849654
MCSMCS11419628
PUBLPUBL11214122
HCCHCC10458258
LRCLRC10815428
PHEDPHED102326
BTECBTEC9754061
LLCLLC9535741
MGMTMGMT9510031
CYBRCYBR8323230
LINGLING7411324
FYSFYS6320829
HONRHONR6515933
ARCHARCH5111118
CHINCHIN517717
ECACECAC5313729
ANCSANCS4374544
INDSINDS4220332
JDSTJDST4114925
KOREKORE446820
SCISCI4354356
ENCEENCE3332646
RLSTRLST3116227
Shriver_CenterShriver Center329012
ARBCARBC2231339
ASIAASIA2110824
ENTRENTR2125036
HCSTHCST2230547
JPNSJPNS20113
TRSTRS2210516
CPLTCPLT1025426
ENESENES1130672
GEROGERO1118531
GREKGREK1124620
HUMHUM1110829
LATNLATN11248
MAEDMAED1121133
PUBPUB118626
SCIESCIE1064353
TESTTEST1011
VPAVPA104015
WOLWOL10156
HEBRHEBR0000
INTRINTR0000
LASLAS0000
PRACPRAC0000
SPCHSPCH0000
Total1400839