UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Spring 2012 (All Courses)
Report Run On: May 18, 2012

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
ISIS857036953
PSYCPSYC815435841
EDUCEDUC734541539
ENGLENGL651817830
ARTArt491811021
HISTHIST492918533
CMSCCMSC453116733
ELCIELCI43295114
MATHMATH433526654
SOCYSOCY423522541
SPANSPAN423522136
BIOLBIOL392529653
GESGES342130539
MUSCMUSC3394915
POLIPOLI311924034
ELCAELCA302316334
SOWKSOWK302419635
AGNGAGNG271023030
CHEMCHEM271924354
EHSEHS271121635
ENMEENME252120150
MLLMLL251219331
GWSTGWST241724438
ELCELC232132337
FRENFREN211915830
STATSTAT211118445
AFSTAFST1958719
GERMGERM17516836
PHILPHIL1747319
PHYSPHYS171231557
AMSTAMST161016634
THTRTHTR1469319
CMPECMPE13819738
ENCHENCH13728145
ANTHANTH12814235
ENEEENEE12344748
HAPPHAPP121148450
RUSSRUSS1267820
DANCDANC111489
ENMGENMG11851256
MCSMCS11420130
PUBLPUBL11214723
HCCHCC10459860
LRCLRC10815629
PHEDPHED102326
BTECBTEC9755663
LLCLLC9536643
MGMTMGMT9510232
CYBRCYBR8324132
LINGLING7411725
FYSFYS6321730
HONRHONR6516635
ARCHARCH5112619
CHINCHIN517918
ECACECAC5314130
ANCSANCS4377746
INDSINDS4221133
JDSTJDST4115526
KOREKORE447322
SCISCI4355459
ENCEENCE3333447
RLSTRLST3116928
Shriver_CenterShriver Center329513
ARBCARBC2232541
ASIAASIA2111325
ENTRENTR2126639
HCSTHCST2231549
JPNSJPNS20114
TRSTRS2211117
CPLTCPLT1026527
ENESENES1132676
GEROGERO1118631
GREKGREK1125322
HUMHUM1111331
LATNLATN11238
MAEDMAED1121234
PUBPUB118726
SCIESCIE1064554
TESTTEST1011
VPAVPA104316
WOLWOL10167
HEBRHEBR0000
INTRINTR0000
LASLAS0000
PRACPRAC0000
SPCHSPCH0000
Total1404846