UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Fall 2012 (All Courses)
Report Run On: February 20, 2013

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
MUSCMUSC22383711
ARTART2152913426
PSYCPSYC1575955149
EDUCEDUC1164650748
ISIS1137740856
PHYSPHYS1121140463
ENGLENGL1104719834
HISTHIST1033318336
BIOLBIOL862538959
MATHMATH814633163
SOCYSOCY813428347
GESGES762435845
ECONECON642820229
CMSCCMSC602524748
CHEMCHEM571435570
MLLMLL55823436
ELCIELCI53375215
POLIPOLI472020736
SPANSPAN463625946
GWSTGWST431817335
PHEDPHED411196
SOWKSOWK372325941
THTRTHTR35811822
ENEEENEE34422838
ENMEENME331925961
EHSEHS321225436
AFSTAFST31516025
AGNGAGNG291234448
AMSTAMST291121937
PUBLPUBL29316427
PHILPHIL281110127
ELCAELCA272422551
FRENFREN261617238
ELCELC241920648
ANTHANTH23613840
ENCHENCH23839261
STATSTAT231123856
DANCDANC225318
CMPECMPE20426843
HAPPHAPP201542259
ANCSANCS19129949
ENMGENMG18840245
GERMGERM17619046
FYSFYS151228341
HONRHONR15319737
BTECBTEC14745851
RUSSRUSS13719340
HCCHCC12325838
LRCLRC12715227
MGMTMGMT1238229
CYBRCYBR11418528
MCSMCS11719841
INTRINTR100
ARCHARCH9423443
JDSTJDST917920
LLCLLC908724
INDSINDS8213831
ECACECAC7280431
ENCEENCE7129738
ENESENES7151596
TRSTRS7513918
ASIAASIA6411529
CHINCHIN649425
KOREKORE6414333
PRACPRAC526411
RLSTRLST508921
SCSSSCSS50317
SCISCI4452357
HCSTHCST3227956
JPNSJPNS315114
LATNLATN3213437
SPCHSPCH304815
ARBCARBC2250258
CPLTCPLT204417
ENTRENTR219219
GEROGERO2119336
GREKGREK20
HEBRHEBR203312
MAEDMAED2226338
SCIESCIE20176
FYEFYE1118328
HUMHUM1112450
INCCIntercultural Communication1126544
LASLAS10
LINGLING106814
SGCShady Grove Courses1013126
STEMSTEM1179171
VPAVPA117426
WOLWOL10348
Total2780960