UMBC logoActive Courses Per Discipline for Spring 2013 (All Courses)
Report Run On: May 15, 2013

Back to Blackboard Reports
Course Prefix IDCourse Prefix NameActive CoursesActive GradebooksAvg Hits Per StudentAvg Sessions Per Student
MUSCMUSC18983311
ARTART1352311319
PSYCPSYC1046545641
HISTHIST954217132
ISIS947540153
ENGLENGL812819532
BIOLBIOL802742058
EDUCEDUC754347445
MLLMLL62816829
MATHMATH533530856
CHEMCHEM521924952
ECONECON492316825
CMSCCMSC462221338
ELCIELCI42297617
GESGES422929738
EHSEHS411126634
SOCYSOCY413532344
POLIPOLI372020031
PHYSPHYS36944568
PHEDPHED353579
SOWKSOWK342520232
SPANSPAN312429344
GWSTGWST301419436
THTRTHTR3057315
ENEEENEE27350370
ENMEENME271824656
AGNGAGNG261130639
ELCAELCA262116742
FRENFREN261915431
PUBLPUBL25317527
ELCELC241917143
AMSTAMST22716127
DANCDANC2224310
PHILPHIL22911623
STATSTAT211323549
AFSTAFST19610320
CMPECMPE17927348
ENCHENCH17945366
GERMGERM16415036
HAPPHAPP161346452
ANCSANCS14011129
CYBRCYBR13319728
MCSMCS13516734
ANTHANTH12912434
MGMTMGMT1237425
LRCLRC11814522
RUSSRUSS11716031
ARCHARCH10629431
HCCHCC10132227
HONRHONR10424840
ENMGENMG9957758
INTRINTR90
BTECBTEC8752056
FYSFYS8616928
LINGLING8417935
KOREKORE7510927
CHINCHIN625918
ECACECAC618318
LLCLLC6316226
ASIAASIA516617
PRACPRAC517312
SCSSSCSS50
ENCEENCE4234556
INDSINDS4321634
JDSTJDST417620
ENTRENTR3116232
GREKGREK30
JPNSJPNS313511
LATNLATN328217
SCIESCIE3343944
ARBCARBC2237947
GEROGERO2122529
HCSTHCST2232750
LASLAS20
RLSTRLST207221
SCISCI2249657
SPCHSPCH20249
APMBAPMB10
ENESENES1141478
HEBRHEBR10155
HUMHUM1124477
MAEDMAED1146344
PUBPUB1116251
STEMSTEM1144750
TRSTRS1116525
VPAVPA117425
WOLWOL10
Total2116900