Departments Presenters Time Location
AGNG Pereira, Talmo 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
AMST Dubbs, Jason 1:30-1:45 p.m. UC 310
AMST Dubbs, Jordan 2:00-2:15 p.m. UC 310
AMST Lennox, Hillary 1:45-2:00 p.m. UC 310
       
ANCS Johnson, William 11:15-11:30 a.m. UC 310
ANCS Lee, Jocelyn 10:45-11:00 a.m. UC 310
ANCS Pasqualoni, Catherine 11:30-11:45 a.m. UC 310
ANCS Ross, Christina 10:30-10:45 a.m. UC 310
ANCS Shilling, Jake 11:00-11:15 a.m. UC 310
       
ART August , Missy  2:30-2:45 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Cox, Ryan 1:30-1:40 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Cservek, John 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ART Doll, Danielle 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ART Hall, Steven 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ART Harton, David 10:15-10:30 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART James, Jovan 1:40-2:00 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Lipton, Brendan 2:30-2:45 p.m. UC 310
ART Mason III, Charles 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC 3rd floor/Lobby
ART Meunier, Rene'e 10:35-10:45 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Onuegbu, Martin 2:00-2:10 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Ortega, Mallorie 10:45-11:00 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Parker, Katrina 1:15-1:30 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Raza, Mawish 11:00-11:50 a.m. AC IV Wing A 110
ART Roe, Matthew 2:10-2:30 p.m.  AC IV Wing A 110
ART Skolnick, Hannah 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ART Voss, Jessica 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
Art Willis, Luke 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ART Younghans, Rachel 2:45-3:10 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
       
BIOL Abbasi, Aleeza 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Adekunle, Danielle 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Ballard, Alexander 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Brewer, Niambi 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Brown, Alexis  12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Castillo, Patricia 1:45-2:00 p.m. UC 312
BIOL Chakrabarti, Mayukh 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Chatterjee, Tania 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Clark, Elisia 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Cole, Mary 10:00-12:30 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Dalal, Sonia 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Dasi, Erica 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Dawit, Teklu 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Daya, Payal 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Divakaruni, Sai Sachin 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Ecker, Christopher 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Elkins, Chad 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Gariwala, Veer 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Ge, Xuan  10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Ghaffari, Helya 11:00-11:15 a.m. UC 312
BIOL Gill, Manroop 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Haile, Seghen 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Hussein, Aymen 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Jung, Ki 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Kondapaka, Maithri 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Mburu, Margaret 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Mehta, Saloni 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Meisel, Jacquelyn 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Mishra, Rajashree 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Nagaradona, Chatura 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Ohiri, Joyce 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Okojie, Oseogie 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Payano Sosa, Janell 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Seidman, Lara 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Sheth, Jinal 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Ujla, Devyani 11:15-11:30 a.m. UC 312
BIOL Valenzuela, Claudia 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Wride, Isleen 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
BIOL Yeboa, Kojo 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Young, Brandon 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
BIOL Yun, Ye Sol 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
CHEM Amazu, Chinwendu  12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Barton, Shawn 10:45-11:00 a.m. UC 312
CHEM Bhargava, Pallavi 10:00-12:30 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Blevins, Laura 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Brace, Kelin 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Brown, Brian 10:30-10:45 a.m. UC 312
CHEM Chavis, John 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Geter, Phillip 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Ikard, Janelle 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Johnson, Scott 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Li, Mary 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Mayer, Adam 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Nguyen, Jamie 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Ninan, Ribe 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Nwogbo, Felix 3:15-3:30 p.m. UC 310
CHEM Okoro, Chikezie 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Okoro, Uchenna 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Opene, Belita 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Parker, Christina 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Rapp, Matthew 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Sharma, Reema 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Starck, Patrice 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Taylor, James 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Tewelde, Blossom 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Vaghasia, Ajay 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Veizaga-Udaeta, Daniel 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Vitery, Maria 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CHEM Wardlow II, Robert D. 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CHEM Wright, Breanne 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
CMSC/CMPE Jolaoso, Sheriff 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE MacDonald, Alex 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE Madeira, Morgan 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE Miner, Kenneth 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE Moriarty, Jonathan 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE Morrow, Alexander 1:15-1:30 p.m. UC 312
CMSC/CMPE Ohiri, Ugonna 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
CMSC/CMPE Pham, Linh 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
DANC Alokonis, Meghan 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
DANC Helmlinger, Brieanna 10:40 a.m. FA 317
DANC Khoury, Paige 11:10 a.m. FA 317
DANC Truitt, Kevin 10:30 a.m. FA 317
       
ECON Collazos, Juan 10:00- 12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ECON Wentworth, Ryan 11:30-11:45 a.m. UC 312
       
EDUC Alokonis, Meghan 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Brogi, Hannah 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Conran, Caitlin 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Crouse, Cortney 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Cservek, John 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Dalton, Cristina 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Doll, Danielle 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC D'Ottavio, Alison 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Francis, Ashley 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Grippi, Daniel 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Harris, Amanda 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Noren, Jason 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC O'Neill, Sharon 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Piccirelli, Eric 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Polk, Ronnie  4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Raucher, Joe 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Roumeliotis, Holly 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Sciarratta, Margaret 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Topa, Stanley 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Voss, Jessica 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Welch, Aimee 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Williams, Robyn 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Willis, Luke 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
EDUC Woroniecki, Lisa 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
ENCH Austin, Natalie 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Courtney, Colleen 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Gebreselassie, Nikodimos 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENCH Gowda, Hamsa 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENCH Hughes, Dalton 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Matos, Carmen 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Onyimba, Royce 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENCH Tietz, Robby 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Tilahun, Dagmawi 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENCH Yankaskas, Christopher 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENCH Zhuo, Weipeng 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
ENGL Brogi, Hannah 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ENGL Lefavor, Laura 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENGL Piccirelli, Eric 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ENGL Roumeliotis, Holly 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ENGL Topa, Stanley 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
ENGL Walls, Bryanna 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
ENME Bandon-Bibum II, Chrysantus 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
ENME Duval, Korine 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
ENME Hooks, Joshua 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
GES Brundrett, Katherine 10:00-10:15 a.m. UC 312
GES Hall, Madeline 10:15-10:30 a.m. UC 312
GES Weaver, Kelsey 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
GES Younghans, Rachel 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
GES Younghans, Rachel 2:45-3:10 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
       
GWST Jannotta, Eva 10:15-10:30 a.m. UC 310
       
HAPP Kaushiva, Alpana 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
HIST Butler, Erin 3:15-3:30 p.m.  UC 312
HIST Conran, Caitlin 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
HIST Crouse, Cortney 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
HIST Francis, Ashley 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
HIST Fowler, Amy 10:00-10:15 a.m. UC 310
HIST Graham, Daniel 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
HIST Macfarlane, Lisa 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
INDS Becker, Alyson 3:00-3:15 p.m. UC 312
INDS Fowler, Amy 10:00-10:15 a.m. UC 310
INDS Jones, Jasmine 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
INDS Mercer, Jennifer 2:45-3:00 p.m. UC 312
       
IS Althoff, Kyle 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
IS Brunschwyler, Caroline 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
IS Gadwal, Chitra 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
IS Pulianas, Alec 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
IS Wheeler, Matt 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
MATH Harris, Amanda 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MATH Lakkur, Sandya 1:30-1:45 p.m. UC 312
MATH Raucher, Joe 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MATH Woroniecki, Lisa 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
MCS Locke, Elizabeth 2:15-2:30 p.m. UC 310
MCS Mavronis, Stefanie 3:10-3:45 p.m. AC IV Wing A 110
       
MLL Dalton, Cristina 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MLL D'Ottavio, Alison 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MLL Hashmi, Irma 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
MLL Konkus, Claudia 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MLL Robinson, Rachel 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
MUSC Der, Krisztina 1:15-1:30 p.m. UC 310
MUSC Grippi, Daniel 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MUSC Noren, Jason 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
MUSC Welch, Aimee 4:30-5:30 p.m. Ballroom Lounge
       
PHYS Sweigart, David 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PHYS Wall, Sharon 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
POLI Bawa, Nayaba 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
POLI Bokhari, "Macy" Mysoon 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
POLI Cizza, Laurentina 3:00-3:15 p.m. UC 310
POLI Couch, Rebecca 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
POLI Kharazi, Hamed 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
POLI Raza, Mawish 2:45-3:00 p.m. UC 310
POLI Reitz, Eric  10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
       
PSYC Ansari, Dana 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Arellano, Andrea 11:45-12:00 p.m. UC 310
PSYC Cholakian, Brittany 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Fernandez, Cristobal 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Fernandez, Cristobal 2:30-2:45 p.m. UC 312
PSYC Green, Courtney 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Grimes, Sarah 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PSYC Harrison, Danielle 2:00-2:15 p.m. UC 312
PSYC Hassan, Tehmeena 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PSYC Hussain, Shadab 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Hussain, Shadab 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PSYC Mensah, Angela 2:15-2:30 p.m. UC 312
PSYC Patel, Shyam 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Randall, Mercedes 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PSYC Rein, Abigail 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Utley, Jared 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Viar, Laura 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
PSYC Wharton, Brittany 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Zeroth, Julia 10:00-12:30 p.m UC Ballroom
PSYC Zhang, Qianlan 12:30-3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
       
THTR Baker, Jessica 1:30 p.m. FA Studio A
THTR Hanratty,  Erin 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
THTR Poole, Jessie 1:15 p.m. FA Studio A
THTR Poole, Jessie 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
THTR Salins, Lena  12:30 -3:00 p.m. UC Ballroom
THTR Sheppard, Brandi 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
THTR Wells, Anderson 1:45 p.m. FA Studio A
       

For more advice on connecting to research opportunities at UMBC

Please Contact: Janet McGlynn
Director of Communication and Outreach

mcglynn@umbc.edu | (410) 455-5754